1017 Upper Serangoon Road

1017 Upper Serangoon Road

S$ 1,400,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,010

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 1,386.14

psf

410 m (5 mins) from NE13 Kovan MRT

calendar-time-o
Listed on 20 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500145808
ruler-o
1,010 sqft floor area

About this property

Tai Peng Garden Walk-up apartment

PRICED at $1.4M for 3 bedder walk-up apartment, is a rar find! Located close to Kovan MRT station within 5 minutes walking distance, this apartment is a rare find at this price point !

Size - approximately 1010sqft
Tenure - L999 from year 1967
Condition - original
Amenities are all walking distance and transport is very convenient.

NOTE - Images posted are improved renovated version from its original condition for reference and staging.

ASKING $1.4M negotiable

For immediate viewing, pls feel free too contact me.
Mobile 9*****

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

1017 Upper Serangoon Road

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 1017 Upper Serangoon Road is S$ 1,400,000.
Current PSF at 1017 Upper Serangoon Road is about S$ 1,386.14 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 4,105 / mo.
1017 Upper Serangoon Road is located at 1017 Upper Serangoon Road Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 1017 Upper Serangoon Road is 1,010 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy