Yarwood Avenue
Yarwood Avenue, Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah
S$ 18,000 /mo
Negotiable5
Beds
5
Baths
12,000
sqft (land)
500 m (6 mins) from CR15 King Albert Park MRT Station
Ready to move in Good Class Bungalow
About this property
Yarwood Avenue - Beautiful pool & garden and mins walk to MRT
Property Highlights
* Approx. 12,000 sqft land
* Approx. 6,000 sqft built-up
* 5 spacious bedrooms
* 5 bathrooms
* Expansive living and dining areas
* Private swimming pool
* Large landscaped garden
* Bright interiors with extensive windows
* Generously sized bedrooms
* Spacious master suite
* Multiple indoor and outdoor entertaining areas
* Excellent privacy and greenery
* Ideal for families, multi-generational living and expatriates
EXCELLENT LOCATION & SCHOOLS
* Walking King Albert Park MRT (Downtown Line)
* Convenient access to Bukit Timah Plaza, Beauty World and King Albert Park amenities
* Methodist Girls’ School (Primary) nearby
* Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School nearby
* Close to Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
* Easy connectivity towards Bukit Timah, Holland, Orchard and the city
* Approx. 12,000 sqft land
* Approx. 6,000 sqft built-up
* 5 spacious bedrooms
* 5 bathrooms
* Expansive living and dining areas
* Private swimming pool
* Large landscaped garden
* Bright interiors with extensive windows
* Generously sized bedrooms
* Spacious master suite
* Multiple indoor and outdoor entertaining areas
* Excellent privacy and greenery
* Ideal for families, multi-generational living and expatriates
EXCELLENT LOCATION & SCHOOLS
* Walking King Albert Park MRT (Downtown Line)
* Convenient access to Bukit Timah Plaza, Beauty World and King Albert Park amenities
* Methodist Girls’ School (Primary) nearby
* Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School nearby
* Close to Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
* Easy connectivity towards Bukit Timah, Holland, Orchard and the city
Amenities
Air conditioner
Balcony
Cabinets
Car parking outside
FAQs
There are 5 bedroom(s) with 5 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Yarwood Avenue is about S$ 18,000 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Yarwood Avenue is about S$ 1.50 psf.
Yarwood Avenue is located at Yarwood Avenue, Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah Newton / Bt. Timah (D11, 21).
Floor size of this unit at Yarwood Avenue is 6,000 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested in the following
Good Class Bungalow for Rent
Nearest MRT Stations
Noticed anything off?Let us know if something's not right. We're continuously working to improve your experience.



















