Inter-terrace at Casuarina Road

Casuarina Road

S$ 5,250 /mo

Beds

2

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft

2,000

asterisk-o
2 years lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 24142147
ruler-o
2,000 sqft floor area

About this property

2 Bedroom Terrace House For Rent. Landed Living on a Budget!

2 Bedrooms Dual Key Terrace House For Rent At Casuarina. Upper floor unit for rent.

Level 2, 3 and 4 are for rent as one unit. The upper levels has a separate private entrance and is independant of the first level studio unit.

The property is very intelligently designed with a dual key function that ensures privacy for people living in either units. The only shared common space is the car porch.

The property is located close to amenities such as eateries and supermarkets. And is a short drive away to popular malls such as Thomson plaza and AMK hub. The back gateon the property provides easy access to the bus stop where you will find plenty of bus options.

St Nicholas Girls school is located within 1km to the property and Ai Tong Primary School is within 2 km.

Come see this beautiful property for yourself today!

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 3 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Inter-terrace at Casuarina Road is about S$ 5,250 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Inter-terrace at Casuarina Road is about S$ 2.62 psf.
Inter-terrace at Casuarina Road is located at Casuarina Road Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson .
Floor size of this unit at Inter-terrace at Casuarina Road is 2,000 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy