Holland Grove
Holland Grove View
S$ 11,800 /mo
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,720
sqft (land)
1.1 km (13 mins) from EW22 Dover MRT
Available from 6 Jul 2026

Photos

Map View
About this property
Rare D10 Landed Rental 3-Storey with Basement! Spacious Family Home!
========
Experience Prestigious Living in the Heart of District 10 with this rare 3-storey + Basement landed home at Holland Grove. Desirable Location for Homeowners looking for Quiet, Low-traffic area
========
- Functional 3-storey + basement layout offering excellent separation of living, entertainment, and resting space
- 4 Bedrooms, 5 Bathrooms
- Level 1 – Living area, dining area, powder room, and kitchen
- Level 2 – Family lounge area and 2 spacious bedrooms with Jack & Jill bathroom
- Level 3 – Master bedroom with walk-in wardrobe and spacious bathroom, plus junior master bedroom with attached bathroom
- Approx. 3,500 sqft built-up area
- 3 separate storage rooms in the basement
- Spacious basement room with billiards table and sofa
- Large patio with artificial grass for easy maintenance, ideal for kids to play or parking for 2 cars
- Approx. 2,720 sqft land size
- Cul-de-sac unit offering privacy and quiet surroundings
- Private backyard and helper’s bathroom
- Friendly community of locals and expats who look out for neighbours
- Excellent schools nearby:
* Henry Park Primary School
* Dover Court International School
- Excellent connectivity and transport:
* Minutes’ walk to Dover MRT station (EW22)
* Near Holland Village MRT station and Buona Vista MRT interchange
* Easy access to AYE and major expressways
- Amenities & lifestyle:
* Holland Village lifestyle belt with cafes, restaurants, and supermarkets
* Ghim Moh Market & Food Centre
* Rochester Mall, Star Vista & One-North lifestyle hub
* Nearby supermarkets including FairPrice, Cold Storage, and Ridgewood Gourmet
- Rare opportunity to rent a large landed home in the prestigious Holland Grove enclave
- Perfect combination of:
* Prestigious address
* Huge living space
* Family-friendly environment
* Top schools nearby
* Excellent accessibility
* Quiet and exclusive surroundings
- Asking Rental: $11,800 monthly
========
- 4 Bedrooms, 5 Bathrooms
- Approx. 3,500 sqft built-up area
- 3 separate storage rooms in the basement
- Spacious basement room with billiards table and sofa
- Approx. 2,720 sqft land size
- Cul-de-sac unit offering privacy and quiet surroundings
- Private backyard and helper’s bathroom
- Excellent schools nearby:
* Henry Park Primary School
* Dover Court International School
- Excellent connectivity and transport:
* Minutes’ walk to Dover MRT station (EW22)
* Easy access to AYE and major expressways
- Amenities & lifestyle:
* Ghim Moh Market & Food Centre
* Rochester Mall, Star Vista & One-North lifestyle hub
* Quiet and exclusive surroundings
- Asking Rental: $11,800 monthly
FAQs
There are 4 bedroom(s) with 5 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Holland Grove is about S$ 11,800 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Holland Grove is about S$ 4.34 psf.
Holland Grove is located at Holland Grove View Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah Orchard / Holland (D09-10).
Floor size of this unit at Holland Grove is 3,500 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Semi-Detached House For Rent
Nearest MRT Stations