Condominium

Novelis @ Novena

Sinaran Drive, 308322, Newton / Novena (D11)


photo

Photos

map

Map View


Property details

buildings-o

Condominium

new-project-o

Developed by Novena Capital Pyte Ltd

calendar-time-o

Freehold Tenure

calendar-check-o

Completion in 2009

hashtag-o

24 total units

lift-o

13 floors

dollar-o

S$ 2,087 - 2,241 PSF

Residential Listings

Sale price starting from

S$ 1,100,000

Rental price starting from

-

About Novelis @ Novena

Novelis @ Novena

Located at Sinaran Drive, 308322, Newton / Bt. Timah (D11, 21), Novelis @ Novena is a freehold condominium in District 11. This property was completed in 2009, and was developed by Novena Capital Pte Ltd. There are a total of 24 modern contemporary units spread across 13 storeys here at Novelis @ Novena.

Novelis @ Novena – Unique Selling Points

Novelis @ Novena is a freehold condominium strategically located close to an abundance of amenities including restaurants and eateries, banks and schools, making it extremely convenient for residents here. This development is an ideal living space for individuals as well as families and would also be of interest to those who intend to invest in the property market. While there are not many facilities at Novelis @ Novena, there is a glistening roof top sky swimming pool that is perfect for a refreshing and rejuvenating time after a long day’s work. Novelis @ Novena is a sanctuary that allows residents to be away from the hustle and bustle of the city, but yet still enjoy all the conveniences that city life has to offer.

Novelis @ Novena – Accessibility

Novlies @ Novena is easily accessible via public transportation. The closest MRT Station is the Novena MRT Station which is just a 6 minute walk away (470m). Other MRT Stations nearby are the Farrer Park MRT Station and the Newton MRT Station. Novelis @ Novena is also easily accessible by bus. There are several bus stops nearby, such as the Revival Centre Church bus stop and the St Joseph’s Institution Junior bust stop which is just 1 minute walk away (90m). Other bus stops that are nearby include the Novena Station bus stop, the bus stop opposite Tan TOck Seng Hospital and the bus stop opposite United Square, all of which are less than 8 minutes’ walk away. For residents with private vehicles, Novelis @ Novena is easily accessible via main roads such as Keng Lee Road, and Moulmein Road. It also enjoys good connectivity to the surrounding areas as well as to the other parts of Singapore via major expressways such as the Central Expressway and the Pan Island Expressway. Novelis @ Novena is just a short drive to the famous Orchard Road Shopping District where there are plenty of retail outlets, eateries and other amenities, as well as to the Central Business District.

Novelis @ Novena – Amenities

Dining near Novelis @ Novena:
  • The Marmalade Pantry
  • Vienna International Seafood
  • Wee Nam Kee Hainanese Chicken Rice Restaurant
  • Jalan Kayu Prata Cafe
  • Lotus Vegetarian Restaurant


Schools and Education Institute near Novelis @ Novena:
  • Joseph’s Institution Junior
  • Lorna Whiston Pre-School Education Pte Ltd
  • Kingston International School
  • San Yu Adventist School
  • KTMA Taekwondo Academy


Shopping Malls and Shops near Novelis @ Novena:
  • Novena Square 2
  • Novena Square Shopping Mall
  • Goldhill Plaza Mall
  • United Square Shopping Mall
  • Zhongshan Mall


Park/Gym near Novelis @ Novena:
  • Novena Park
  • Cambridge Family Park
  • Zhongshan Park


Novelis @ Novena – Project Information

Novelis @ Novena is a freehold condominium located in District 11 that was developed by Novena Capital Pte Ltd. This project was completed in 2009 and has a total of 24 units. The sub sale price for units here range between S$ 960,000 to S$1,598,00 per unit.

  • Project Name: Novelis @ Novena
  • Type: Condominium
  • District: 11
  • Configuration: 24 units


Unit Types:
  • 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom (500 to 600 square feet)
  • 2 bedrooms (800 to 900 square feet)
  • 3 bedrooms (1,200 to 1,300 square feet)


Novelis @ Novena – Nearby Projects

Other developments that are located in the same neighbourhood as Novelis @ Novena that are worth checking out include:


Common facilities

swim-o

Swimming pool


Building details

Building# Floors# Units
Building @ 75 Sinaran Drive 3083221324




Green Score

Good

Transport Accessibility

View on Map

Transport Accessibility

Taking public transport can reduce your carbon footprint by up to 8x.

Source: SMRT
walking-fwithin 5 mins

2 bus stops

walking-f8 mins

Novena MRT Station MRT

Sustainable Building Awards

Sustainable Building Awards

Conserve energy, reduce wastage, and help the planet with your choice of home.

pg-awards-logo-bPropertyGuru Awards

Special Recognition in Sustainable Design (Singapore)

check-radio-fBCA Green Mark certification

2018 BCA Green Mark (certified)

2015 BCA Green Mark (GoldPlus)


Customer reviews

3.8 out of 5

Based on 1 review

Kenneth Sim (1 Review)

11 September 2021

Convenience , Privacy , Value For Money, Mill

*If you stay above 8 th floor then you can see unobstructed panoramic view of the City afar . * Surrounded by so many Shopping Malls to cater to your daily needs , Supermarket, 24 hrs professional gyms, Leisures , Healthcare , Enrichment for kids, Fashion , Food , Folks , Fun.... * Stroll 4 minutes to Novena MRT or buses in front of the condo *1 station to Newton mrt Interchange to other MRT lines. *2 station to Orchard / Somerset / Doubt Ghaut Interchange ... *Reasonable Sales and Rent Price psf here * Only 11 units of 1bed + studyroom 527 Sqft * Only 11 units of 2 bed 2 bath + studyroom 807 Sqft * One level only 2 units share 1 lift



FAQs

Selling prices in Novelis @ Novena start from S$ 1,100,000.
The current PSF range in Novelis @ Novena start from S$ 2,087.
Novelis @ Novena has 13 floors.
Novelis @ Novena is located at Sinaran Drive, Newton / Novena (D11).
Residential Listings

Sale price starting from

S$ 1,100,000

Rental price starting from

-
Residential Listings