Terraced House

Fulton Hill

Fulton Road, 578000, Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson (D20)


photo

Photos

map

Map View


Property details

buildings-o

Terraced House

new-project-o

Developed by Lucky Realty Pte Ltd

calendar-time-o

Freehold Tenure

hashtag-o

132 total units

dollar-o

S$ 2,646 PSF

Residential Listings

Sale price starting from

S$ 7,680,000

Rental price starting from

-

About Fulton Hill

Fulton Hill
Fulton Hill is a freehold cluster-house development located at 1 Fulton Road 578885 in District 20 of Singapore. Fulton Hill comprises a total of 132 units. This property was completed in the year of 1970 by Lucky Realty Pte Ltd and was founded in 1963. This developer company's line of business includes renting, buying, selling and appraising real estate.

Fulton Hill - Unique Selling Points
Fulton Hill has a strategic location which makes it convenient for residents to fulfil their daily necessities complemented with the excellent public transport networking within the vicinity. Travelling to and from Fulton Hill is not difficult as it is linked via several routes such as Yio Chu Kang Road and Upper Thomas Road. Moreover, the property is surrounded by a bundle of amenities such as grocery stores, retail outlets, post offices, shopping malls, banks, eateries and many more, which are mostly available within walking distances. Even without own vehicle, there are bus services in the area connecting to various locations within the vicinity. Residents of Fulton Hill can easily visit nearby recreational facilities including the Lower Peirce Reservoir Park and the Singapore Island Country Club.

Fulton Hill – Accessibility
Fulton Hill is located near Marymount MRT Station, Bishan MRT Station, Ang Mo Kio MRT Stations. Several feeder bus services are available near Fulton Hill. There are about 10 bus stops within a 1km distance from Fulton Hill, providing another promising commuting alternative. The bus stops nearby Fulton Hill are Block 407, Ai Tong School, opposite Ai Tong School, opposite Bright Hill Top, opposite Semac, Semac and many more. For those vehicle owners, they can get to the business hub takes less than 20 minutes via Central Expressway, whereas the buzzing Orchard Road shopping district is a 15-minutes’ drive along Marymount Road.

Fulton Hill - Amenities & Attractions

Schools and Education Institute near Fulton Hill:
  • Australian International School
  • Lycee Francais De Singapour
  • Global Indian International School
  • Ai Tong School
  • Ang Mo Kio Primary School


Clinics and Hospitals near Fulton Hill:
  • Healthcare Family Clinic & Surgery
  • One Medical Clinic
  • Aspen Clinic
  • Chong‚Äôs Clinic
  • Enlight Family Clinic


Shops near Fulton Hill:
  • Sheng Siong Hypermarket (Ang Mo Kio)
  • NTUC Fairprice (Ang Mo Kio Blk 215)
  • Thomson Plaza
  • KKH The Retail Mall
  • Bishan North Shopping Mall


Fulton Hill - Project information
Fulton Hill comprises 132 residential units. The units come various size ranging from 1,787 to 3,229 square feet. This project has a few types of layout from 3 bedrooms to 5 bedrooms. Meanwhile bathroom type ranges from 3 to 6 bathrooms.
  • Project Name: Fulton Hill
  • Type: Terraced house
  • Tenure: Freehold
  • District: 20
  • Configuration: 132 residential units


Unit types for Fulton Hill:
  • 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms
  • 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms
  • 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms


Fulton Hill - Related Projects
The following projects are by the same developer as Fulton Hill:

Fulton Hill - Nearby Projects
The following developments are in the same neighbourhood as Fulton Hill:


Building details

Building# Floors# Units
Building @ 0 Fulton Road 578000N/A132
Building @ 3 Fulton Road 578887N/AN/A
Building @ 6 Fulton Road 578890N/AN/A
Building @ 7 Fulton Road 578891N/AN/A
Building @ 11 Fulton Road 578895N/AN/A
Building @ 14 Fulton Road 578897N/AN/A
Building @ 15 Fulton Road 578898N/AN/A
Building @ 21 Fulton Road 578904N/AN/A
Building @ 24 Fulton Road 578907N/AN/A
Building @ 31 Fulton Road 578914N/AN/A




Green Score

Excellent

Transport Accessibility

View on Map

Transport Accessibility

Taking public transport can reduce your carbon footprint by up to 8x.

Source: SMRT
walking-fwithin 5 mins

2 bus stops & 1 MRT station

walking-f3 mins

Bright Hill MRT Station MRT

Sustainable Building Awards

Sustainable Building Awards

Conserve energy, reduce wastage, and help the planet with your choice of home.

pg-awards-logo-bPropertyGuru Awards

Special Recognition in Sustainable Design (Singapore)

check-radio-fBCA Green Mark certification

2018 BCA Green Mark (certified)

2015 BCA Green Mark (GoldPlus)


Customer reviews

2.0 out of 5

Based on 1 review

Scottz Lip (1 Review)

02 August 2009

Review of Fulton hill on 2 August 2009

A recent visit to the Fulton hill area on the Saturday, 1 August 2009 was made while looking at terrace no. 74. The place has many newly renovated terraces with very nice and chic design. Of couse, older units are not uncommon. It is located relatively near to the Gang Meng Seng Temple which may be a problem during Vesak day and the Qing Ming or Hungry Ghost Month. This is because there will be an increase in the number of visitors to the vicinity. Otherwise, it seems quiet. Plenty of cars are parked on the road, leading to the house. Many of the terrace have blinds or heat reflectors, suggesting that the place is quite warm. Some of the units are built in the East-west orientation which is an absolute taboo for builders these days. Those who like a range for their golf practice and accessories near their home would be delighted to find the Asian Golf Academy (Sin Ming avenue) nearby and Golf warehouse sale at L & K building along Jalan Peminpin (Must confirm location again) 2 units were up for sale at No. 64 and No. 74 (Nearer to T junction). No. 64 was sold at 1.18mil while owner of N.74 is asking for at least 1.2mil. With the suggestion by Mah Bow Tan that there may be a property bubble forming around the corner 2 days earlier, it may be discrete for buyer and seller to consider their strategy in a home transaction.



FAQs

Selling prices in Fulton Hill start from S$ 7,680,000.
The current PSF range in Fulton Hill start from S$ 2,646.
Fulton Hill is located at Fulton Road, Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson (D20).
Residential Listings

Sale price starting from

S$ 7,680,000

Rental price starting from

-
Residential Listings