HDB

25A Saint George's Lane

Saint George's Lane, 321025, Balestier / Toa Payoh (D12)


Property details

buildings-o

HDB

new-project-o

Developed by Housing & Development Board (HDB)

calendar-time-o

99-year Leasehold Tenure

calendar-check-o

Completion in 2019

dollar-o

S$ 1,008 - 1,313 PSF

Residential Listings

Sale price starting from

S$ 998,000

Rental price starting from

-

Discover 25A Saint George's Lane

25A Saint George's Lane is an HDB residential block at Saint George's Lane, Singapore 321025. It is within Saint George's Towers in Kallang/Whampoa, in the Balestier and Toa Payoh area of District 12.

The 99-year leasehold development was completed in 2019, with the lease commencing in May 2020. The block was developed by the Housing & Development Board (HDB).

25A Saint George's Lane rises to 33 storeys and comprises 287 residential units. The block includes studio apartments and two-, three-, and four-room flats, offering a range of living spaces for households.

Its location within an established residential area also provides access to a range of everyday amenities.

Unique Selling Points Of 25A Saint George's Lane

25A Saint George's Lane has several characteristics that may be useful for buyers comparing HDB flats in Kallang/Whampoa.

  • Access to St. George Park: Residents can visit the park for outdoor activities, relaxation, and leisure near the development.
  • High-rise residential setting: The block provides a high-rise living environment, with selected higher-floor homes potentially offering more open views depending on their orientation.
  • Near City Square Mall: Residents can find a range of retail, dining, supermarket, and everyday services.
  • Green design elements: Landscaped sky terraces and rooftop greenery introduce more greenery into the high-rise residential environment.
  • Recent resale activity: From January to August 2026, resale transactions included three-room flats priced from S$680,000 to S$858,888 and four-room flats priced from S$1.06 million to S$1.23 million. [Source: HDB Map]

These features combine high-rise HDB living with communal spaces and access to amenities in the surrounding neighbourhood.

Location & Accessibility

25A Saint George's Lane is situated in Kallang/Whampoa, with access to rail services, roads, and amenities.

MRT Stations Near 25A Saint George's Lane:

Residents can access several MRT stations in the surrounding area, including:

  • Boon Keng MRT Station (NE9)
  • Bendemeer MRT Station (DT23)
  • Potong Pasir MRT Station (NE10)

These MRT stations provide residents with rail connections to different parts of Singapore.

Road Connectivity And Expressways:

Saint George's Lane connects residents to surrounding roads, including Saint George's Road and Serangoon Road. Motorists can also access the Central Expressway (CTE), providing road connections to central Singapore and other parts of the island.

These connections provide additional travel options alongside the nearby public transport network.

Project Details And Facilities

As part of Saint George's Towers, residents have access to communal spaces incorporated into the wider HDB development.

Facilities within or around the development include:

  • Adult and elderly fitness stations
  • Children's playground
  • Landscaped sky terraces
  • Rooftop garden
  • Multi-storey car park
  • Elevated link bridges
  • Precinct pavilion
  • Elderly facilities for social and recreational activities
  • Daycare services
  • Healthcare services

These facilities support recreation, exercise, social activities, and other everyday needs for residents.

Schools & Educational Institutes Near 25A Saint George's Lane

Several schools are located near 25A Saint George's Lane, including:

  • Bendemeer Primary School
  • Hong Wen School
  • Andrew's Junior School

These schools provide educational options for families with school-going children.

Dining Near 25A Saint George's Lane

Several dining options are located near 25A Saint George's Lane, including:

  • Cheng Hoo Thian Teochew Restaurant
  • Lai Wah Restaurant
  • Chung Ping Chicken Rice

These places offer residents a selection of local dishes and everyday dining options.

Medical Facilities Near 25A Saint George's Lane

Residents can find healthcare facilities in the surrounding area, including:

  • St Georges Clinic & Surgery
  • Healthway Medical
  • Tan Teoh Clinic & Surgery

These facilities provide convenient healthcare options close to the development.

Supermarkets Near 25A Saint George's Lane

Several grocery options are available around the development, including:

  • Geetham Supermarket
  • M-MiniMart
  • New Yong Li Supermarket

These supermarkets provide access to groceries, household products, and other daily necessities.

25A Saint George's Lane Site Plan

25A Saint George's Lane is a high-rise residential block within Saint George's Towers. The development combines residential units with landscaped and communal areas.

  • Project Name: 25A Saint George's Lane
  • Type: HDB
  • District: 12
  • Configuration: 287 residential units
  • of Blocks: One
  • of Floors: 33

Unit Types: The block features various flat configurations, offering households a choice of layouts and living spaces.

  • Studio apartment: 53 units
  • Two-room: 40 units
  • Three-room: 62 units, approximately 68 sqm.
  • Four-room: 132 units, approximately 92 sqm.

The different flat sizes provide options for households with varying space requirements.

Related Projects

Several HDB blocks are located along Saint George's Lane and in the surrounding neighbourhood, including:

  • 26A Saint George's Lane: Bendemeer Market & Food Centre is nearby, providing residents with access to local food options.
  • 26B Saint George's Lane: St. George Park provides nearby green space where residents can spend time outdoors, relax, and enjoy recreational activities.
  • 20 Saint George's Road: Close to City Square Mall, providing residents with access to a range of retail, dining, supermarket, and everyday services.

These projects offer additional options for buyers comparing HDB flats.

25A Saint George's Lane combines a high-rise residential setting with landscaped communal spaces and access to established amenities. Its different flat configurations and location within Kallang/Whampoa make it suitable for households comparing HDB homes in the area.

Explore the latest sales and rental listings for 25A Saint George's Lane to compare available homes.


Common facilities

parking-o

Car Park


Building details

Building# Floors# Units
Building @ 25A Saint George's Lane 321025
N/A
N/A




Green Score

Good

Transport Accessibility

View on Map

Transport Accessibility

Taking public transport can reduce your carbon footprint by up to 8x.

Source: SMRT
walking-fwithin 5 mins

2 bus stops

walking-f5 mins

Boon Keng MRT Station MRT

Sustainable Building Awards

Sustainable Building Awards

Conserve energy, reduce wastage, and help the planet with your choice of home.

pg-awards-logo-bPropertyGuru Awards

Special Recognition in Sustainable Design (Singapore)

check-radio-fBCA Green Mark certification

2018 BCA Green Mark (certified)

2015 BCA Green Mark (GoldPlus)


Customer reviews

0.0 out of 5

Based on 0 reviews



FAQs

Selling prices in 25A Saint George's Lane start from S$ 998,000.
The current PSF range in 25A Saint George's Lane start from S$ 1,008.
25A Saint George's Lane is located at Saint George's Lane, Balestier / Toa Payoh (D12).
Residential Listings

Sale price starting from

S$ 998,000

Rental price starting from

-
Residential Listings