76 Lorong Limau

76 Lorong Limau

S$ 920,000

Starting From

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

4

Baths

sqft

1,400

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 657.14

psf

1.5 km (18 mins) from NE9 Boon Keng MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1972
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 19 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500145201

About this property

Extremely Rare City-Fringe Jumbo. Ready Dual-Key Income. Renovated!

1,400 sqft, this property comprises two adjoining 3-room flats under a single ownership. It has already been brilliantly configured into a dual-key layout, offering the ultimate flexibility for multi-generational families, or homeowners looking to live in one side while renting out the other to heavily offset their mortgage from day one.

Key Highlights:
Ready Passive Income: Fully prepped dual-key configuration means you can start collecting rent immediately upon purchase.
Unrivaled Space & Layout: Two spacious 700 sqft layouts. Each side features good-sized bedrooms, a fully functional kitchen, a comfortable living area, and its own dedicated utility room for maximum storage.
Vibrant Mature Estate Lifestyle: Nestled right by the famous Whampoa Market and a 24-hour NTUC FairPrice, putting daily essentials, famous local eats, and groceries right at your doorstep.
Superb Connectivity: Just a 5-minute drive to the city center, with multiple nearby bus stops offering seamless, direct connections to major MRT stations.
Lease: 45 years remaining—the perfect "sweet spot" asset for high rental yields, immediate cash flow, and a lower capital entry point in a prime location.

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

76 Lorong Limau

Project Image

76 Lorong Limau

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 76 Lorong Limau is S$ 920,000.
Current PSF at 76 Lorong Limau is about S$ 657.14 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,744 / mo.
76 Lorong Limau is located at 76 Lorong Limau Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 76 Lorong Limau is 1,400 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy