726 Yishun Street 71

726 Yishun Street 71

S$ 498,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

904

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 550.88

psf

920 m (11 mins) from NS13 Yishun MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4S (Simplified) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1984
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500147603

About this property

Spacious 3 Bedroom HDB For Sale at 726, Yishun No extension, just sell

4s 904sqft high floor, unblock,windy.
No extension stay! Buyer can contras and submit immediate, no blocking , good unit !Chinese hse l All races / PR can buy… serious seller!
Discover your dream home! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB unit, available for sale now, offers a generous 904 sqft of living space located at 726, Yishun Street 71, Singapore. Conveniently situated, this property is just a short distance from Yishun MRT (1.2 km) and is surrounded by essential amenities. Families will appreciate the close proximity to Naval Base Secondary School (1.1 km) and Averbel Child Development Centre Pte Ltd (0.9 km) for educational needs. For your shopping convenience, FairPrice Yishun Ring Rd (0.3 km) and Active Express Mart (1.5 km) are nearby, ensuring you have all your groceries covered. Don't miss out on leisure time at Northpoint City (1.2 km), a hub for shopping and dining, or enjoy the vibrant atmosphere at AVENUE NorthPoint (1.3 km). This unit features modern cabinets, a water heater, and air conditioning, providing comfort and convenience for your family. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to invest, this property is an excellent choice. Seize this opportunity and make 726, Yishun Street 71 your new home today!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

726 Yishun Street 71

Project Image

726 Yishun Street 71

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 726 Yishun Street 71 is S$ 498,000.
Current PSF at 726 Yishun Street 71 is about S$ 550.88 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,544 / mo.
726 Yishun Street 71 is located at 726 Yishun Street 71 Sembawang / Yishun North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 726 Yishun Street 71 is 904 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy