635 Veerasamy Road

635 Veerasamy Road

S$ 838,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,173

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 714.41

psf

200 m (2 mins) from DT22 Jalan Besar MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1984
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 14 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500131263

Open to all races and nationality
Take less than 5 minutes walk to Jalan Besar MRT station
Shops, eateries and City square mall is only a stone thrown away
Call Sharlyn 9007.3438 PN

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

635 Veerasamy Road

Project Image

635 Veerasamy Road

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 635 Veerasamy Road is S$ 838,000.
Current PSF at 635 Veerasamy Road is about S$ 714.41 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,499 / mo.
635 Veerasamy Road is located at 635 Veerasamy Road Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 635 Veerasamy Road is 1,173 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy