612 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 4

612 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 4

S$ 495,000

Starting From

Beds

3

sqft

979

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 505.62

psf

820 m (10 mins) from TE6 Mayflower MRT

1.1 km (13 mins) from NS15 Yio Chu Kang MRT

home-open-o
4NG (New Generation) HDB for sale
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1979
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 19 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 25286815
ruler-o
979 sqft floor area

About this property

Door to door 4rm

New exclusive listing!

- door to door unit (only 1 neighbor!)
- mid floor
- well maintained unit
- conveniently situated between 3 mrt stations (Yio Chu Kang MRT, Lentor MRT, Mayflower MRT)
- wet market, hawker centre just across the road
- within 1km to CHIJ St Nicholas Girls School, Anderson Primary School, Ang Mo Kio Primary School, Mayflower Primary School
- ethnic restrictions applies

Contact Nicole Wu - Huttons 8***** for more information
Amenities
corner-unit-o

Corner unit

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

612 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 4

Project Image

612 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 4

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 612 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 4 is S$ 495,000.
Current PSF at 612 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 4 is about S$ 505.62 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,535 / mo.
612 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 4 is located at 612 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 4 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 612 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 4 is 979 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy