514 Choa Chu Kang Street 51
514 Choa Chu Kang Street 51
S$ 580,000
Starting From3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
sqft
S$ 438.07
psf
1.2 km (14 mins) from NS5 Yew Tee MRT
1.2 km (15 mins) from NS4/BP1/JS1 Choa Chu Kang MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Rare Spacious 5-Room Flat Bright & Functional Layout Ideal For Family!
If you are looking for a home that checks all the boxes for space, comfort, and ultimate family living, this is the one! This beautifully maintained, move-in-ready 5-room HDB flat offers a generous, functional layout that is highly sought-after yet rarely available.
Featuring a bright, airy living and dining area with excellent natural light and cross-ventilation, it provides the perfect backdrop for quality family time. The massive, practical kitchen is a chef's dream, while the well-sized bedrooms easily accommodate queen/king beds, full wardrobes, and study desks without feeling cramped.
Unit Details
- Spacious 5-room HDB layout
- Bright & airy living and dining area
- Well-sized bedrooms – fits beds, wardrobes & study tables
- Functional and very spacious kitchen
- Well-maintained, move-in ready
Why You’ll Love It
- Comfortable layout for family living
- Good natural light & ventilation
- Ideal for families or those needing extra space
Convenience
- Coffee shops & eateries nearby
- Supermarkets & daily amenities within reach
Schools in the vicinity
- Easy access to public transport
- Located in a family-friendly neighbourhood in Choa Chu Kang
- Homes with this kind of space and layout are highly sought after—don’t miss it.
Contact Wayne Joseph Ong at 8.0.1.1.3.0.1.1 now for an exclusive viewing!
Unit Details
- Spacious 5-room HDB layout
- Bright & airy living and dining area
- Well-sized bedrooms – fits beds, wardrobes & study tables
- Functional and very spacious kitchen
- Well-maintained, move-in ready
Why You’ll Love It
- Comfortable layout for family living
- Good natural light & ventilation
- Ideal for families or those needing extra space
Convenience
- Coffee shops & eateries nearby
- Supermarkets & daily amenities within reach
Schools in the vicinity
- Easy access to public transport
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
514 Choa Chu Kang Street 51

514 Choa Chu Kang Street 51
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 514 Choa Chu Kang Street 51 is S$ 580,000.
Current PSF at 514 Choa Chu Kang Street 51 is about S$ 438.07 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,798 / mo.
514 Choa Chu Kang Street 51 is located at 514 Choa Chu Kang Street 51 Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 514 Choa Chu Kang Street 51 is 1,324 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations