339A Sembawang Close
339A Sembawang Close
S$ 620,000
Starting From4
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
sqft
S$ 518.83
psf
690 m (8 mins) from NS11 Sembawang MRT
About this property
Rare High Floor 5-Room with 4 Proper Bedrooms, For Sale!
Welcome to this Spacious & Efficiently Designed Home Just 2 Minutes’ Walk to Sembawang MRT.
Perfect for growing families who need real bedroom space without compromising on convenience.
Unit Details:
* 1,195sqft/111 SQM
* Rare 4 Proper Bedrooms Layout
Transports:
Sembawang MRT (NS11) | 0.27KM
Easy access to Canberra Road & SLE
Convenient commute to town and North region
Shopping Malls:
Sun Plaza | 0.18KM
Sembawang Mart | 0.67KM
Sembawang Shopping Centre | 1.04KM
Groceries:
FairPrice @ Sun Plaza | 0.18KM
Scarlett Supermarket @ Sun Plaza | 0.18KM
Giant Express @ 468B Admiralty Dr | 0.47KM
Eateries:
Broadway Food Centre @ 334A Sembawang Close | 0.17KM
Koufu @ Sun Plaza | 0.18KM
Bukit Canberra Hawker Centre | 0.56KM
Primary Schools:
Canberra Primary School | 0.42KM
Sembawang Primary School | 0.48KM
Wellington Primary School | 0.66KM
Endeavour Primary School | 0.67KM
Secondary Schools:
Sembawang Secondary School | 0.32KM
Canberra Secondary School | 0.71KM
Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School | 1.87KM
A rare opportunity to own a quiet yet ultra-convenient high-floor home with 4 actual bedrooms in Sembawang.
For viewing arrangements, kindly contact our Associate Consultant
Andy @ 9.8.4.5.3.7.8.8
Wayne @ 9.8.4.7.6.5.8.8
PLB Realty
Unit Details:
* 1,195sqft/111 SQM
* Rare 4 Proper Bedrooms Layout
Transports:
Sembawang MRT (NS11) | 0.27KM
Easy access to Canberra Road & SLE
Convenient commute to town and North region
Shopping Malls:
Sun Plaza | 0.18KM
Sembawang Mart | 0.67KM
Sembawang Shopping Centre | 1.04KM
Groceries:
FairPrice @ Sun Plaza | 0.18KM
Scarlett Supermarket @ Sun Plaza | 0.18KM
Giant Express @ 468B Admiralty Dr | 0.47KM
Eateries:
Broadway Food Centre @ 334A Sembawang Close | 0.17KM
Koufu @ Sun Plaza | 0.18KM
Bukit Canberra Hawker Centre | 0.56KM
Primary Schools:
Canberra Primary School | 0.42KM
Sembawang Primary School | 0.48KM
Wellington Primary School | 0.66KM
Endeavour Primary School | 0.67KM
Secondary Schools:
Sembawang Secondary School | 0.32KM
Canberra Secondary School | 0.71KM
Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School | 1.87KM
Andy @ 9.8.4.5.3.7.8.8
Wayne @ 9.8.4.7.6.5.8.8
PLB Realty
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
339A Sembawang Close
339A Sembawang Close
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 339A Sembawang Close is S$ 620,000.
Current PSF at 339A Sembawang Close is about S$ 518.83 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,923 / mo.
339A Sembawang Close is located at 339A Sembawang Close Sembawang / Yishun North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 339A Sembawang Close is 1,195 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Sembawang / Yishun
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations