308C Anchorvale Road
308C Anchorvale Road
S$ 700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
sqft
S$ 591.22
psf
190 m (2 mins) from SW7 Tongkang LRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Spacious 5-Room HDB With Balcony
Unit Highlights
• 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
• Bright and squarish living space
• Rare balcony layout
• Practical kitchen layout
• Short walk to Tongkang LRT
• Coffee shop just downstairs
• Established Sengkang estate
• Pure selling — no extension required
• Open to all eligible buyers as of May 2026
Location Highlights
• Approx. 2 mins walk to Tongkang LRT
• Easy connection to Sengkang MRT / Compass One
• Near Anchorvale Village
• Near Sengkang Sports Centre
• Near Sengkang Riverside Park
Photos for illustration only
• 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
• Bright and squarish living space
• Rare balcony layout
• Practical kitchen layout
• Short walk to Tongkang LRT
• Coffee shop just downstairs
• Established Sengkang estate
• Pure selling — no extension required
• Open to all eligible buyers as of May 2026
Location Highlights
• Approx. 2 mins walk to Tongkang LRT
• Easy connection to Sengkang MRT / Compass One
• Near Anchorvale Village
• Near Sengkang Sports Centre
• Near Sengkang Riverside Park
Photos for illustration only
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
308C Anchorvale Road

308C Anchorvale Road
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 308C Anchorvale Road is S$ 700,000.
Current PSF at 308C Anchorvale Road is about S$ 591.22 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,088 / mo.
308C Anchorvale Road is located at 308C Anchorvale Road Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 308C Anchorvale Road is 1,184 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations