301 Ubi Avenue 1

301 Ubi Avenue 1

S$ 549,999

Negotiable

sqft

678

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 811.21

psf

760 m (9 mins) from DT27 Ubi MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
2S (Standard) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2000
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 22 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500148870

About this property

Cozy 2 Bedroom HDB minutes walk to Ubi MRT Well Maintained Amenities

Discover your new home in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB for sale, measuring 678 sqft, located at 301, Ubi Avenue 1, Singapore. Available now, this property offers a convenient lifestyle with Ubi MRT station just 0.3 km away, making your daily commute a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Sunflower Preschool (0.2 km) and Iman Kindergarten (0.3 km), ensuring quality education for your little ones. For your shopping needs, Giant Supermarket is only 0.2 km away, while V-Shop Paradise is a short 0.5 km stroll from your doorstep. The project amenities include a car park, playground, and 24-hour security, enhancing your living experience. With a vibrant community and easy access to various amenities, this property is perfect for families and professionals alike. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a piece of Ubi. Schedule a viewing today and make this lovely HDB your new home!

**Disclaimer Photos used have even enhanced with AI**
Common facilities
parking-o

Car park

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

301 Ubi Avenue 1

Project Image

301 Ubi Avenue 1

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 301 Ubi Avenue 1 is S$ 549,999.
Current PSF at 301 Ubi Avenue 1 is about S$ 811.21 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,705 / mo.
301 Ubi Avenue 1 is located at 301 Ubi Avenue 1 Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 301 Ubi Avenue 1 is 678 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy