216 Bishan Street 23
216 Bishan Street 23
S$ 1,199,000
Starting From4
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
sqft
S$ 812.88
psf
1 km (12 mins) from NS17/CC15 Bishan MRT
About this property
Rare: 1,475sqft 4 Bed 2 Bath HDB Model A in Bishan St 23, no extension
Rare Gem: 1,475sqft 4 Bed 2 Bath HDB Model A in Bishan St 23
Block 216 Bishan Street 23
1475 sqft Model A
Massive & Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB unit for sale
Mid Floor
Lift Landing floor
Upgraded and Paid
Short walk to Junction 8, Bishan AMK Park
Short walk to BIshan MRT Station
Opposite to Bishan Swimming Complex & Stadium
1KM to Catholic High Sch and Kuo Chuan Prebyterian Pri Sch
2KM to Ai Tong School
No Ethnic Quota Restriction as per May 2026
No Extension required
Arrange a viewing now
Lawrence Mui
8*****
Block 216 Bishan Street 23
1475 sqft Model A
Massive & Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB unit for sale
Mid Floor
Lift Landing floor
Upgraded and Paid
Short walk to Junction 8, Bishan AMK Park
Short walk to BIshan MRT Station
Opposite to Bishan Swimming Complex & Stadium
1KM to Catholic High Sch and Kuo Chuan Prebyterian Pri Sch
2KM to Ai Tong School
No Ethnic Quota Restriction as per May 2026
No Extension required
Arrange a viewing now
Lawrence Mui
8*****
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
216 Bishan Street 23

216 Bishan Street 23
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 216 Bishan Street 23 is S$ 1,199,000.
Current PSF at 216 Bishan Street 23 is about S$ 812.88 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 3,576 / mo.
216 Bishan Street 23 is located at 216 Bishan Street 23 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 216 Bishan Street 23 is 1,475 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations