2 Saint George's Road
2 Saint George's Road
S$ 450,000
Negotiable2
Beds
2
Baths
635
sqft
S$ 708.66
psf
690 m (8 mins) from NE9 Boon Keng MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Rare City Fringe High Floor, Mins To Boon Keng MRT, Unblocked View
Contact Amy Zeng 房姐姐 9.1.7.7.2.6.8.8
Blk 2 St George’s Road
Key Highlights
3I HDB, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
High floor, bright and well ventilated
Unblocked views with good natural airflow
Good privacy, comfortable distance from neighbouring blocks
Spacious and regular layout, easy to furnish
Located at city fringe with excellent connectivity
Minutes’ walk to Boon Keng MRT (NEL)
Close to market, food centre and daily amenities
Contact Amy Zeng 房姐姐 9.1.7.7.2.6.8.8
BA (Hons)
Native of Chongqing China I
China–Singapore Property Investor
Owns 10+ properties in Singapore & China
800+ transactions across residential, commercial & investment properties
Awards & Recognition
ERA Diamond Achiever
ERA Million Dollar Club since 2009
Multiple-time ERA Top 50 Achiever
Featured In
EdgeProp | Yahoo News | The Peak | The Straits Times
The Business Times | Lianhe Zaobao | The Sunday Times
Proven Above-Valuation Results
Coffeeshop: 100% above valuation ($5M vs $2.5M)
Coffeeshop: 25% above valuation ($10M vs $8M)
D9 The Laurels Penthouse: 25% above valuation ($9M vs $7.2M)
Recent Transactions
D10 Holland Rd Shopping Mall Café — $6.1M
D18 Elias Terrace — $3.45M
D17 Tanah Merah Besar Ln Semi-D — $3.88M
D2 Tanjong Pagar Plaza Shop — $1.38M
D16 Bedok Shophouse — $2.1M
D2 International Plaza — $1.326M
D10 Regency Park — $6.6M
Blk 2 St George’s Road
Key Highlights
3I HDB, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
High floor, bright and well ventilated
Unblocked views with good natural airflow
Good privacy, comfortable distance from neighbouring blocks
Spacious and regular layout, easy to furnish
Located at city fringe with excellent connectivity
Minutes’ walk to Boon Keng MRT (NEL)
Close to market, food centre and daily amenities
Contact Amy Zeng 房姐姐 9.1.7.7.2.6.8.8
BA (Hons)
Native of Chongqing China I
China–Singapore Property Investor
Owns 10+ properties in Singapore & China
Awards & Recognition
ERA Diamond Achiever
ERA Million Dollar Club since 2009
Multiple-time ERA Top 50 Achiever
Featured In
EdgeProp | Yahoo News | The Peak | The Straits Times
The Business Times | Lianhe Zaobao | The Sunday Times
Proven Above-Valuation Results
Coffeeshop: 100% above valuation ($5M vs $2.5M)
Coffeeshop: 25% above valuation ($10M vs $8M)
Recent Transactions
D10 Holland Rd Shopping Mall Café — $6.1M
D18 Elias Terrace — $3.45M
D17 Tanah Merah Besar Ln Semi-D — $3.88M
D2 Tanjong Pagar Plaza Shop — $1.38M
D16 Bedok Shophouse — $2.1M
D2 International Plaza — $1.326M
D10 Regency Park — $6.6M
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
2 Saint George's Road
2 Saint George's Road
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 2 Saint George's Road is S$ 450,000.
Current PSF at 2 Saint George's Road is about S$ 708.66 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,395 / mo.
2 Saint George's Road is located at 2 Saint George's Road Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 2 Saint George's Road is 635 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Balestier / Toa Payoh
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations