135 Cashew Road

135 Cashew Road

S$ 888,888

Negotiable

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft

1,571

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 565.81

psf

580 m (7 mins) from BP8 Pending LRT

770 m (9 mins) from DT2 Cashew MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1988
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 20 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500146884

About this property

4 Bedroom HDB For Sale at 135, Cashew Road, Singapore

Discover your dream home! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom HDB unit at 135, Cashew Road, Singapore is now available for sale. Spanning 1571 sqft, this property boasts excellent ventilation and spacious living areas, ideal for families. Enjoy the convenience of living near Bukit Panjang MRT Station (0.5 km) and Cashew MRT Station (0.7 km), making commuting a breeze. Families will appreciate being close to Bukit Panjang Primary School (0.6 km) and Smiling Star ChildCare Centre at Bukit Panjang (0.5 km). For your shopping needs, Giant Express - Bangkit Blk 256 (0.5 km) and FairPrice Finest (0.8 km) are nearby. Additionally, Bukit Panjang Plaza (0.8 km) and Hillion Mall (0.6 km) provide great retail and dining options. This unit features an air conditioner for comfort, a lovely balcony for relaxation, and car parking outside for convenience. Don't miss out on this perfect blend of comfort and accessibility. Schedule a viewing today and take the first step towards making this beautiful HDB your new home!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

135 Cashew Road

Project Image

135 Cashew Road

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 135 Cashew Road is S$ 888,888.
Current PSF at 135 Cashew Road is about S$ 565.81 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,651 / mo.
135 Cashew Road is located at 135 Cashew Road Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 135 Cashew Road is 1,571 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy