1 Hougang Avenue 3

1 Hougang Avenue 3

S$ 430,000

sqft

59

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 7,288.14

psf

920 m (11 mins) from CR7 Defu MRT

1.4 km (17 mins) from NE14/CR8 Hougang MRT

home-open-o
3I (Improved) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1974
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 18 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500144256

About this property

High Floor. Well Kept. Breezy. No extension

Discover your perfect home with this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB for sale, available now! Located at 1, Hougang Avenue 3, Singapore, this 59 sqft unit offers a comfortable living space in a vibrant neighborhood. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities, including Hougang MRT Station (approximately 1.1 km), making your daily commute a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Eager Kids Montessori (about 0.9 km) and Abacus Corporation Pte Ltd (roughly 1.0 km) for quality education options. For your grocery needs, Rainbow Supermart Pte Ltd is just 1.1 km away, while Prime Supermarket Ltd is about 1.2 km from your doorstep. Enjoy shopping at The Midtown (approximately 1.2 km) and Hougang Mall (around 1.3 km), where you can find a variety of retail and dining options. This property is designed for modern living, combining comfort with convenience. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this gem in a thriving community—schedule a viewing today and take the first step towards your new home!

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

1 Hougang Avenue 3

1 Hougang Ave 3

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 1 Hougang Avenue 3 is S$ 430,000.
Current PSF at 1 Hougang Avenue 3 is about S$ 7,288.14 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,333 / mo.
1 Hougang Avenue 3 is located at 1 Hougang Avenue 3 Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 1 Hougang Avenue 3 is 59 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy