58 Geylang Bahru

58 Geylang Bahru

S$ 1,050 /mo

sqft

200

sqft

600 m (7 mins) from DT24 Geylang Bahru MRT

home-open-o
5A HDB for rent
room-o
Common room (Shared bath)
cooker-o
All cooking
document-with-lines-o
Utilities included
wifi-2-f
Wi-Fi included
furnished-o
Fully furnished

About this property

Rental HDB at 58, Geylang Bahru, Singapore

Discover your ideal rental home available now! This charming 200 sqft HDB unit located at 58, Geylang Bahru, Singapore, is a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy the culinary delights with a Cooking Stove in the unit, and unwind in the inviting Common Area designed for relaxation. Located just a short distance from Geylang Bahru MRT (0.7 km) and Boon Keng MRT (1.0 km), commuting is a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Bendemeer Secondary School (0.5 km) and St Andrew's Secondary School (1.0 km), making school runs hassle-free. For your daily needs, Raj Provision Trading Pte Ltd (0.5 km) and FairPrice Kallang Bahru (0.6 km) are just around the corner. Furthermore, you can indulge in shopping at nearby Singapore Shop (0.5 km) and Fashion One (0.7 km). Everyone Welcome to this vibrant community where convenience meets comfort. Don’t miss out on this fantastic rental opportunity—schedule your viewing today and make this lovely space your new home!
Amenities
asterisk-o

Common area

asterisk-o

Cooking stove

Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

58 Geylang Bahru

Project Image

58 Geylang Bahru

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 58 Geylang Bahru is about S$ 1,050 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 58 Geylang Bahru is about S$ 5.25 psf.
58 Geylang Bahru is located at 58 Geylang Bahru Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 58 Geylang Bahru is 200 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy