507 Serangoon North Avenue 4

507 Serangoon North Avenue 4

S$ 3,800 /mo

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,323

sqft

190 m (2 mins) from CR9 Serangoon North MRT

loading-bay-o

Available from 1 Jun 2026

home-open-o
5A HDB for rent
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1995
asterisk-o
2 years lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 8 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 24944136

About this property

Stroll to Roysth School. 5rm for rent

Simple yet nicely done up 5room for rent.

Partially furnished.

HDB upgrading expected for this cluster from Sept to Dec 2026, estimated 10 days of work needed. At the end of the upgrading, tenants will enjoy 2 brand new bathrooms, main door and gate.

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

507 Serangoon North Avenue 4

Project Image

507 Serangoon North Avenue 4

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 507 Serangoon North Avenue 4 is about S$ 3,800 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 507 Serangoon North Avenue 4 is about S$ 2.87 psf.
507 Serangoon North Avenue 4 is located at 507 Serangoon North Avenue 4 Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 507 Serangoon North Avenue 4 is 1,323 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy