503 Tampines Central 1

503 Tampines Central 1

S$ 4,100 /mo

Beds

3

sqft

96

sqft

270 m (3 mins) from DT32/EW2 Tampines MRT

loading-bay-o

Available from 15 Jul 2026

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4NG (New Generation) HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1990
asterisk-o
2 years lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500138537

About this property

HDB 4 Room at 503, Tampines Central 1

Discover the perfect rental opportunity in this spacious 3-bedroom HDB located at 503, Tampines Central 1, Singapore, available from 2***** . This 96 sqft unit features 2 bathrooms, ensuring comfort for the whole family. Enjoy proximity to essential amenities, with Tampines MRT station just 0.5 km away, making your commute effortless. Families will appreciate the nearby Changemakers Explorer Tampines Junction preschool (0.3 km) and Ho Math and Chess Singapore (0.4 km), fostering a great educational environment for children. Grocery shopping is a breeze with Sheng Siong Supermarket (0.4 km) and Cold Storage (0.3 km) within reach. Shopping enthusiasts will love being close to Tampines 1 (0.4 km) and Tampines Mall (0.5 km) for a variety of retail options. The project offers excellent amenities, including a car park and 24-hour security for peace of mind. Inside, enjoy features like a cozy sofa, modern dining table, stylish wardrobe, and essential kitchen appliances such as a fridge and washing machine. This HDB offers an ideal blend of convenience and comfort, making it a perfect home for families or professionals. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to rent a well-located and well-equipped property in Tampines!

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

503 Tampines Central 1

Project Image

503 Tampines Central 1

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 503 Tampines Central 1 is about S$ 4,100 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 503 Tampines Central 1 is about S$ 42.71 psf.
503 Tampines Central 1 is located at 503 Tampines Central 1 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 503 Tampines Central 1 is 96 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy