447 Jurong West Street 42
447 Jurong West Street 42
S$ 3,700 /mo
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
sqft
1.1 km (14 mins) from EW26 Lakeside MRT
Available from 8 Jun 2026
About this property
Great location
Spacious & squarish layout
Well-maintained
Great location - Shops & Clinics
10 bus services from nearest bus stop!
3 bus stops to Lakeside MRT
Easy access to PIE
103sqm/1108sqft
TOP 1984
HIP 2022
Fully-furnished
2yr lease preferred
.AMENITIES.
Shops & Clinics
505 Jurong West Market & Food Centre
FairPrice supermarket (24hr)
Coffeeshops
Wet market & hawker centre
.Schools (within 1km).
PCF Sparkletots (Blk 553)
Little Olive Tree
My First Skool (Blk 459)
.BUS SERVICES.
49 (Jurong East - Jurong West)
98 (Jurong East - Jurong Island Checkpoint)
99 (Clementi - Joo Koon)
157 (Toa Payoh - Boon Lay)
185 (Buona Vista - Pioneer)
187 (Woodlands - Boon Lay)
198 (Bt Merah - Boon Lay)
334 (Jurong East - West)
502 (Express Bayfront - Pioneer)
657 (CBD Peak hour Express)
Well-maintained
Great location - Shops & Clinics
10 bus services from nearest bus stop!
3 bus stops to Lakeside MRT
Easy access to PIE
103sqm/1108sqft
TOP 1984
HIP 2022
Fully-furnished
2yr lease preferred
.AMENITIES.
Shops & Clinics
505 Jurong West Market & Food Centre
FairPrice supermarket (24hr)
Coffeeshops
Wet market & hawker centre
.Schools (within 1km).
PCF Sparkletots (Blk 553)
Little Olive Tree
My First Skool (Blk 459)
.BUS SERVICES.
49 (Jurong East - Jurong West)
98 (Jurong East - Jurong Island Checkpoint)
99 (Clementi - Joo Koon)
157 (Toa Payoh - Boon Lay)
185 (Buona Vista - Pioneer)
187 (Woodlands - Boon Lay)
198 (Bt Merah - Boon Lay)
334 (Jurong East - West)
502 (Express Bayfront - Pioneer)
657 (CBD Peak hour Express)
Amenities
Air conditioner
Basic lights
Bed
Bedroom cabinets
447 Jurong West Street 42

447 Jurong West Street 42
View project detailsFAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 447 Jurong West Street 42 is about S$ 3,700 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 447 Jurong West Street 42 is about S$ 3.34 psf.
447 Jurong West Street 42 is located at 447 Jurong West Street 42 Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 447 Jurong West Street 42 is 1,108 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Rent
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations