406 Tampines Street 41

406 Tampines Street 41, Pasir Ris / Tampines

S$ 950 /mo


amenity-icon

Common Room

max

2 tenants

max

sqft

120

sqft


590 m (7 mins) from EW2 Tampines MRT Station

loading-bay-o

Available from 18 Nov 2026


photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4A HDB for rent
room-o
Common room
people-o
Staying with owner
cooker-o
No cooking
document-with-lines-o
Utilities included
wifi-2-f
Wi-Fi not included

About this property

Common Room for rent at Blk 406 Tampines Street 41.

-Common Room for rent at Blk 406 Tampines Street 41, Singapore 520406
-Near to Tampines MRT
-Single chinese landlady
-Furnished
-Quiet and prviacy
-With AC
-No cooking allowed
-Rent is $950 for single pax and $1250 for 2 pax
-Available from 18th december
-Rent inclusive of utilities bills
-No Agent fees required from tenant
-WA me at +65 8.8.4.2.5.4.4.0
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

bed-o

Bed

walk-in-wardrobe-o

Bedroom cabinets

Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

406 Tampines Street 41

Project Image

406 Tampines Street 41

View project details

FAQs

There are 1 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 406 Tampines Street 41 is about S$ 950 /mo.
406 Tampines Street 41 is located at 406 Tampines Street 41, Pasir Ris / Tampines Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
This rental unit is at Middle Floor.
The Temporary Occupation Permit year for 406 Tampines Street 41 is 1985.
Noticed anything off?Let us know if something's not right. We're continuously working to improve your experience.