30 Jalan Klinik

30 Jalan Klinik

S$ 3,400 /mo

Negotiable

Beds

2

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

624

sqft

300 m (4 mins) from EW17 Tiong Bahru MRT

home-open-o
3S (Simplified) HDB for rent
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in Jul 1969
asterisk-o
Prefer not to say lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 23 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500149423

About this property

Rental HDB: Cozy 2 Bedroom at 30, Jalan Klinik, Singapore. Mins to MRT

Discover your new home in this charming 624 sqft HDB unit available for rental now! This lovely 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment at 30, Jalan Klinik, Singapore, is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience. Enjoy easy access to Tiong Bahru MRT (0.8 km) for quick commutes. Families will appreciate the proximity to schools like Gan Eng Seng School (0.9 km) and Stage for Kids Global (1.1 km). For your everyday needs, FairPrice Finest Valley Point (1.2 km) and Giant Express - Jalan Membina (0.6 km) are just a stone's throw away. Indulge in retail therapy at nearby Valley Point Shopping Centre (1.3 km) and Great World (1.4 km). Project amenities include a car park, 24-hour security, and a children's playground. Inside, the unit features an air conditioner, built-in wardrobes, and a well-equipped kitchen. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to live in a vibrant area with all the amenities at your doorstep. Schedule a viewing today!

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

30 Jalan Klinik

Project Image

30 Jalan Klinik

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 30 Jalan Klinik is about S$ 3,400 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 30 Jalan Klinik is about S$ 5.45 psf.
30 Jalan Klinik is located at 30 Jalan Klinik Alexandra / Commonwealth City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 30 Jalan Klinik is 624 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy