3 Dover Road
3 Dover Road
S$ 3,500 /mo
Negotiable3
Beds
2
Baths
699
sqft
880 m (11 mins) from CC23 One-North MRT
1.2 km (15 mins) from EW22 Dover MRT
Ready to move in HDB Flat
About this property
3 Dover Road - HDB 3 Room Flat for Rent
Ready for immediate move in
Call, View and secure the unit!
→ Newly renovated
→ Bright & Breezy
→ Well-maintained and freshly painted unit
→ Unblocked with beautiful sunset view
→ Efficient layout with utility room
→ Serene Surrounding
→ Great Amenities at your convenience
(Supermarkets, Numerous Eateries, Community Centres, Market and Hawker Centre @ Ghim Moh Rd, Shopping malls)
→ Good Schools in the vicinity
(Fairfield Primary & Secondary, ACS Independent, ACJC, Singapore Polytechnic, International schools)
→ Good Connectivity with Buses and MRT lines
Bus Stops
United World College (70m)
166, 74, 14, 33, 196
Opp ACS Boarding School (140m)
196, 166, 33, 33A, 14, 74
Opp United World College (220m)
196, 33, 33A, 74, 14, 166
MRT Stations
• Buona Vista MRT CC22/EW21 (930m)
• One-North MRT CC23 (690m)
• Dover MRT EW22 (980m)
Call, View and secure the unit!
→ Newly renovated
→ Bright & Breezy
→ Well-maintained and freshly painted unit
→ Unblocked with beautiful sunset view
→ Efficient layout with utility room
→ Serene Surrounding
→ Great Amenities at your convenience
→ Good Schools in the vicinity
→ Good Connectivity with Buses and MRT lines
Bus Stops
United World College (70m)
166, 74, 14, 33, 196
Opp ACS Boarding School (140m)
196, 166, 33, 33A, 14, 74
Opp United World College (220m)
196, 33, 33A, 74, 14, 166
MRT Stations
• Buona Vista MRT CC22/EW21 (930m)
• One-North MRT CC23 (690m)
• Dover MRT EW22 (980m)
Amenities
Air conditioner
Basic lights
Bed
Dining table
3 Dover Road

3 Dover Road
View project detailsFAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 3 Dover Road is about S$ 3,500 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 3 Dover Road is about S$ 5.01 psf.
3 Dover Road is located at 3 Dover Road Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi New Town City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 3 Dover Road is 699 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi New Town
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations