20 Teban Gardens Road

20 Teban Gardens Road, Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas

S$ 900 /mo


amenity-icon

Common Room

max (female)

2 tenants

max (female)

sqft

120

sqft


1.5 km (18 mins) from JE7 Pandan Reservoir MRT Station (U/C)


photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3A HDB for rent
room-o
Common room (Shared bath)
people-o
Staying with owner
cooker-o
No cooking
document-with-lines-o
Utilities included
wifi-2-f
Wi-Fi included

About this property

Common Room for rent at Blk 20 Teban Gardens Road, Female Couple Only

-Common Room for rent at Blk 20 Teban Gardens Road, Singapore 600020
-Near to Jurong East Mrt
- Well Kept 3R flat
-With local couple only
-Furnished
-Aircon and WiFi
-No cooking
-Looking for female or couple
-Rent is Single pax $900 and 2 pax $1300
-Available from now
-Rent inclusive of utilities bills
-No Agent fees required from tenant
-WA me at ‪+65 .8.8.4.2.5.4.4.0
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

bed-o

Bed

walk-in-wardrobe-o

Bedroom cabinets

Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

20 Teban Gardens Road

20 Teban Gardens Road

View project details

FAQs

There are 1 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 20 Teban Gardens Road is about S$ 900 /mo.
20 Teban Gardens Road is located at 20 Teban Gardens Road, Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas West (D22-24).
This rental unit is at High Floor.
The Temporary Occupation Permit year for 20 Teban Gardens Road is 2012.