174A Sengkang East Drive

174A Sengkang East Drive, Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang

S$ 850 /mo

Negotiable

amenity-icon

Common Room

max (female)

2 tenants

max (female)

sqft

180

sqft


1 km (12 mins) from SE3 Bakau LRT Station

1.5 km (18 mins) from PE3 Coral Edge LRT Station

loading-bay-o

Ready to move in HDB Flat


photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3A HDB for rent
room-o
Common room (Shared bath)
people-o
Staying with owner
cooker-o
Light cooking only
document-with-lines-o
Utilities included
people-behind-o
Visitors not allowed

About this property

Fully furnished Common Bedroom for rent at 174A Sengkang East Drive

Common Bedroom for rent at 174A Sengkang East Drive
Fully furnished
Aircon and WiFi
Prefer Lady Tenant
Available : Immediate
Asking : $850 per month (negotiable) - for Single pax
$1,000 per month (negotiable) - for Couple
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

asterisk-o

Balcony attached

light-bulb-simple-o

Basic lights

bed-o

Bed

Common facilities
parking-o

Car park

Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

174A Sengkang East Drive

FAQs

There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 174A Sengkang East Drive is about S$ 850 /mo.
174A Sengkang East Drive is located at 174A Sengkang East Drive, Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
This rental unit is at High Floor.
The Temporary Occupation Permit year for 174A Sengkang East Drive is Sep 2023.