Verde Joo Chiat

108 Joo Chiat Terrace

S$ 1,993,000

Starting From

sqft

807

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 2,469.64

psf

910 m (11 mins) from EW7 Eunos MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in Jan 2029
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500137350

About this property

For Sale: 2 Bedroom Apartment at 108, Joo Chiat Terrace

Discover your dream home! This stunning 807 sqft apartment at 108, Joo Chiat Terrace, Singapore, is now available for sale. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, this property is perfect for families or couples looking for comfort and convenience. Located just 1.2 km from Eunos MRT Station, commuting around Singapore has never been easier. Nearby, you’ll find Tanjong Katong Secondary School (1.2 km) and Little Seeds Preschool (1.3 km) for your children's education. Shopping is a breeze with FairPrice Joo Chiat Complex (0.4 km) and KINEX (1.3 km) just a stone's throw away. This apartment boasts excellent project amenities, including a car park, swimming pool, and BBQ pits, perfect for entertaining friends and family. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful apartment in a vibrant neighborhood. Schedule a viewing today and make this your new home!
Common facilities
parking-o

Car park

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

Verde Joo Chiat

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Verde Joo Chiat is S$ 1,993,000.
Current PSF at Verde Joo Chiat is about S$ 2,469.64 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 5,984 / mo.
Verde Joo Chiat is located at 108 Joo Chiat Terrace East Coast / Marine Parade East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at Verde Joo Chiat is 807 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy