The Countryside
Countryside Walk
S$ 5,680,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
sqft (land)
S$ 1,959
psf (land)
940 m (11 mins) from TE5 Lentor MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Corner unit, near to MRTs, Mall and schools!
3+1 Bedrooms
Landsize: 2848sqft approx
Built up: 2900sqft approx
All sizes subjected to final review
Riding on the Lentor development wave
Massive value and potential for rebuilding to a 3 storey mixed landed!
Nice area outside for a patio
Near to 628 AMK market and done up well
Amenities
Air conditioner
Balcony
Car parking outside
Common facilities
Car park
Affordability
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
The Countryside

The Countryside is a development project that is located in District 26 in Singapore. The Countryside offers freehold tenure to its tenants. One of the greatest advantage that the residents of The Countryside can make use of is its extremely high accessibility. There is a lot of bus stops surrounding the development and 1 MRT station that is closest to the development as well. Having relatively high levels of accessibility is one of The Countryside’ strongest selling points as well. There is a lot of bus stations located within the vicinity of the development project and it is highly convenient for those who often uses the bus to travel around. The nearest bus stop is located at Countryside East which is located only about 60metres and 1 minute of walking distance away from the development. The nearest MRT station available is the Yio Chu Kang MRT station which is 16 minutes of walking distance away. As for vehicle owners, they can gain access to the business hub or Orchard Road via the Central Expressway and it will only take about 20 minutes of driving. Anderson Junior College Nanyang Polytechnic Anderson Primary School Presbyterian High School