Rosevale

32 Lincoln Road

S$ 3,000,000

Starting From

Beds

3

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft

1,313

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 2,284.84

psf

660 m (8 mins) from NS20 Novena MRT

810 m (10 mins) from DT11/NS21 Newton MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in Dec 2003
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500136957

About this property

Spacious Rosevale Condo Near MRT & Top Schools

Rosevale’s central District 11 location gives it strong connectivity and everyday convenience, while its access to quality schools and abundant amenities make it appealing for families, professionals and long-term residents alike.

** Why Choose Rosevale

- Freehold ownership in prime District 11
- Boutique development with strong exclusivity
- Excellent connectivity & amenities
- Close to top schools and medical facilities
- Ideal for own-stay or long-term investment

** A Rare Opportunity

Rosevale combines central location, low-density privacy and timeless freehold value — a rare find in today’s property market.

** Prime Location Benefits

Situated in one of Singapore’s most sought-after residential enclaves, Rosevale offers exceptional central convenience with a quiet, exclusive atmosphere.

- Walking distance to Novena MRT and Newton MRT (North-South & Downtown Lines)
- Excellent connectivity to Orchard Road, CBD and Marina Bay
- Quick access to major expressways (CTE & PIE)

Located within a prestigious and established residential neighborhood.

** Reputable Schools Nearby

Rosevale is highly attractive to families due to its proximity to well-known schools:
- Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
- Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
- St. Joseph’s Institution Junior
- Singapore Chinese Girls’ School
- Various international and enrichment schools nearby

** Amenities & Lifestyle Conveniences

Shopping & Dining:
- United Square Shopping Mall
- Velocity @ Novena Square
- Square 2 @ Novena
- Newton Food Centre & Pek Kio Market

Healthcare Hub
- Novena Medical Centre
- Tan Tock Seng Hospital
- Thomson Medical Centre

Recreation
Nearby parks and fitness spaces
Easy access to Botanic Gardens and central lifestyle destinations

** Condominium Facilities

Designed for comfort and relaxation:
- Swimming pool & Jacuzzi
- Gymnasium
- BBQ area
- Children’s playground
- 24-hour security
- Basement car park

Contact for more information and viewing.... 9*6*8*1*5*1*9*8 !!

security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

Rosevale

Project Image

Rosevale is a freehold apartment development located at 32 Lincoln Road, 308362 in District 11 (Newton/Novena), Singapore. The development has 12-storey and 32 residential units. Rosevale was developed by Far East Organization in 2003. Far East Organization is the largest private real estate developer leading in Singapore. It was founded in the year 1960. Far East Organization is involved in many development projects and achieve several awards in the industry. The organization has more than 140 real estate projects in Singapore. Rosevale is a cosy and uniquely designed apartment with 32 exclusive units. At such a low dense development, the apartment is suitable for residents who desired quiet and serene living environment. Despite being a small residential area, there is a wide range of facilities provided to residents including swimming pool, wading pool, Jacuzzi, BBQ area, gymnasium room and children playground. Covered car parking areas are provided thus an advantage to residents who own a vehicle. The entire residence is secured under a 24-hours security system to ensure residents’ safety living in the residential area. With educational institutions such as Curtin Singapore, Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy and National University of Singapore Faculty of Law being located within an approximate 10 minutes’ driving distance, Rosevale is a strategic place to rent for non-local students or lecturers who wish to stay near to campus zone. Novena MRT Station and Newton MRT Station are situated close to Rosevale, it is within 10 minutes walk away from the development. There are several feeder bus services available near Rosevale. The resident without own vehicle can easily access to the nearby amenities by the public transport provided in the vicinity. Rosevale is easily accessible thru Pan Island Expressway (PIE) and Central Expressway (CTE) to Singapore International Business Hub. Pek Kio Market & Food MarketNewton Food CentreJalan Kayu Prata Cafe Anglo-Chinese Primary SchoolSingapore Chinese Girls’ SchoolRaffles Girls’ SchoolSt Joseph’s Institution Junior Tan Tock Seng HospitalNovena Medical CentreNovena Specialist CentreThomson Medical Centre Square 2 @ Novena SquareUnited Square Shopping MallVelocity @ Novena SquareOther Shopping Venues Rosevale comprises of 12 floors and having 32 residential units. The units come at different sizes ranging from 1,313 square feet to 1,518 square feet. This project has few types of layout such as 3 bedrooms and 4 bedrooms.Project Name : RosevaleType : ApartmentDistrict : 11 (Newton/Novena)Configuration : 32 residential unitsSite area : - Unit types for Rosevale:3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms The following projects are by the same developer as Rosevale:Orchard ScottsCyan The following developments are in the same neighbourhood as Rosevale:Fyve DerbyshirePullman ResidencesNeu at Novena35 GilsteadThe Whitley Residences26 Newton

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Rosevale is S$ 3,000,000.
Current PSF at Rosevale is about S$ 2,284.84 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 8,796 / mo.
Rosevale is located at 32 Lincoln Road Newton / Novena Newton / Bt. Timah (D11, 21).
Floor size of this unit at Rosevale is 1,313 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy