💲Rare Multi-Gen Huge Semi-D near Mall Buses Schs, etc. Large living spaces with further potential

Canberra | Sembawang | Yishun

S$ 5,550,000

Negotiable

Beds

5

Beds

Baths

5

Baths

sqft (land)

3,875

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

S$ 1,432.26

psf (land)

1.1 km (13 mins) from NS11 Sembawang MRT

calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500146050
ruler-o
4,000 sqft floor area

About this property

Huge land, Large living spaces. Short walk to mall, bus, schools, park

*D27 Sembawang | Canberra | Yishun*

3-Storey Semi-D with Wet & Dry Kitchen, with large living spaces, balconies, surrounding land area & strong expansion potential under current Envelope Control guidelines.
♡ Ideal for multi-generation family living!

Land +/-3875sf
Built +/- 4000sf

5 Bedrooms + 5 Bathrooms + Grandma's/ Helper's room + Backyard Laundry + Private Dining + Dry & Wet Kitchen

Key Highlights:
¤ Can park more than 2 cars
¤ Granny’s room & helper’s room on Level 1
¤ Family living areas on Levels 2 & 3 with balcony
¤ Spacious bathrooms with bathtub & walk-in wardrobe
¤ Bright, airy layout with luxury space feel
¤ Owner renovated & extended during own stay
¤ Move-in condition
¤ Potential for more rooms, pool or further enhancement
¤ Currently under-built based on Envelope Control

Excellent Accessibility:
■ <100m Jln Kemuning Buses 167, 856, 858, 858A, 859, 859T, 980
■ Approx 1.3km Canberra MRT/ Plaza/ Hawker, 1.5km Semb MRT & Sun Plaza, 1.9km Yishun MRT & Northpoint

Amenities nearby:
□ Approx 400m (3-4mins walk) to Sembawang Shopping Centre, 500m Restaurants @ Jln Tampang, <1km Chong Pang Market & Food Centre, Fairprice@Blk 133 Canberra Plaza, <2km Ang Mo Supermkt@120 Canberra Cres, Prime@365 Semb Dr