Jansen Road, Glasgow Road, Hillside Drive

Jansen Road, Glasgow Road, Hillside Drive

S$ 11,900,000

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft (land)

8,200

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

S$ 1,451.22

psf (land)

1.2 km (14 mins) from NE13 Kovan MRT

calendar-days-o
999-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 24 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500146976
ruler-o
9,678 sqft floor area

About this property

Huge Rectangular Plot On Elevated Ground With Wide Frontage For Sale

- Huge Land On Elevated Ground Suitable For A&A or Rebuild: For Own Stay Or Investment

- Bright & Breezy

- Wide Frontage

- Short Walk Only To Serangoon Stadium, Swimming Pool & Sports Complex

- Within 2km To Maris Stella High & ST. Gabriel’s Primary School

- Around 15 Mins Walk To Nex/Serangoon MRT

- Potential For Significant Capital Appreciation As Proximity To Upcoming Serangoon North MRT, Scheduled For Completion By 2032

- A Hidden Gem Not To Be Missed

- View To Appreciate

Pls call/Whatsapp Roy at 8.2.3.7.3.1.8.2 for viewing arrangement.

Alternatively, you might find some other listings as shown, fit your requirements: www.h*****

For Owner:
To sell or lease your property, kindly call or Whatsapp 8.2.3.7.3.1.8.2 for a non-obligatory discussion.

Disclaimer: The built up area is approximate. Information on this listing shall not create or constitute any commitment and warranty to the listed property.
Photos are for illustration purposes.
Actual photos may be provided upon request.

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.