GCB in Bukit Timah, Botanic Gardens, Holland
Gallop Park Road | Holland Road | Farrer Road
S$ 52,000,000
8
Beds
10
Baths
15,818
sqft (land)
S$ 3,287.39
psf (land)
280 m (3 mins) from DT9/CC19 Botanic Gardens MRT
About this property
Renovated Luxurious 8 Bedrooms Good Class Bungalow at Gallop Park Road
Discover your dream home!
2 storeys Good Class Bungalow, spanning an impressive 13,468 sqft, is now available for sale in Gallop Park Road.
Grand entrance, Stunning 8 bedrooms, 11 bathrooms with a helper's room perfectly situated within a tranquil enclave, this property boasts features like modern kitchen furnishings, gym, lawn, garden, family and living area and a private pool at 12m by 5m with a pavilion at the side of the pool and an out house ensuring a luxurious living experience.
The house was built in 2011 on a huge piece of land with 38.7m frontage, 45m at the both sides of the house and 36.3m at the back.
Electricity - 400amp, 3 phase, more than enough for the family usage and could also add on EV charging too.
It's conveniently located just 1.1 km from Tan Kah Kee MRT (1.1 km) and Farrer Road MRT (1.3 km)
Proximity to esteemed educational institutions, including Nanyang Primary School and Nanyang Kindergartens, St Margaret's Secondary School, Raffles Girls School, Hwa Chong Institution, National Junior College.
For your shopping needs, there is CS Fresh @ Cluny Court (1.5 km) and Coronation Plaza (1.6 km) are just a short drive away.
This home offers an abundance of space and comfort, making it ideal for families seeking both privacy and elegance.
Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of Singapore's luxury real estate. Schedule a viewing with Ada Lee today and step into your future!