Freehold Good Schools
S$ 2,416,888
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,023
sqft
S$ 2,362.55
psf
420 m (5 mins) from TE8 Upper Thomson MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Brand New Freehold Unit Near MRT, amenities, nature and 2 good schools
Brand New Rare Freehold Mixed Development in Thomson near Upper Thomson MRT Station, Thomson Plaza, Eateries, Shops, Community Club, Nature etc.
Within 1 km to 2 top schools in Singapore, Ai Tong School (Primary) and Catholic High School
Limited unit available!
ꜱᴜᴘᴇʀʙ ʟᴏᴄᴀᴛɪᴏɴ
325ᴍ ᴡᴀʟᴋ ᴛᴏ ᴜᴘᴘᴇʀ ᴛʜᴏᴍꜱᴏɴ ᴍʀᴛ
ᴡɪᴛʜɪɴ 1ᴋᴍ ᴛᴏ ᴛᴏᴘ ꜱᴄʜᴏᴏʟꜱ:
• ᴀɪ ᴛᴏɴɢ ꜱᴄʜᴏᴏʟ
• ᴄᴀᴛʜᴏʟɪᴄ ʜɪɢʜ ꜱᴄʜᴏᴏʟ
2 ᴍɪɴꜱ ᴡᴀʟᴋ ᴛᴏ ꜱʜᴜɴꜰᴜ ᴍᴀʀᴋᴇᴛ
ᴄʟᴏꜱᴇ ᴛᴏ ɴᴀᴛᴜʀᴇ:
• ᴍᴀᴄʀɪᴛᴄʜɪᴇ ʀᴇꜱᴇʀᴠᴏɪʀ, ʙɪꜱʜᴀɴ–ᴀɴɢ ᴍᴏ ᴋɪᴏ ᴘᴀʀᴋ
ꜱᴜᴘᴇʀ ʟᴏᴡ ᴍᴀɪɴᴛᴇɴᴀɴᴄᴇ
34 ʀᴇꜱɪᴅᴇɴᴛɪᴀʟ ᴜɴɪᴛꜱ
ʟᴇᴠᴇʟ 1 ᴄᴏᴍᴍᴇʀᴄɪᴀʟ ᴜɴɪᴛꜱ,
Great Living Environment close to Amenities, Transport and Supermarkets etc.
Contact Fabian at 9***** for more information and viewing
Limited unit available!
ꜱᴜᴘᴇʀʙ ʟᴏᴄᴀᴛɪᴏɴ
325ᴍ ᴡᴀʟᴋ ᴛᴏ ᴜᴘᴘᴇʀ ᴛʜᴏᴍꜱᴏɴ ᴍʀᴛ
ᴡɪᴛʜɪɴ 1ᴋᴍ ᴛᴏ ᴛᴏᴘ ꜱᴄʜᴏᴏʟꜱ:
• ᴀɪ ᴛᴏɴɢ ꜱᴄʜᴏᴏʟ
• ᴄᴀᴛʜᴏʟɪᴄ ʜɪɢʜ ꜱᴄʜᴏᴏʟ
2 ᴍɪɴꜱ ᴡᴀʟᴋ ᴛᴏ ꜱʜᴜɴꜰᴜ ᴍᴀʀᴋᴇᴛ
ᴄʟᴏꜱᴇ ᴛᴏ ɴᴀᴛᴜʀᴇ:
• ᴍᴀᴄʀɪᴛᴄʜɪᴇ ʀᴇꜱᴇʀᴠᴏɪʀ, ʙɪꜱʜᴀɴ–ᴀɴɢ ᴍᴏ ᴋɪᴏ ᴘᴀʀᴋ
ꜱᴜᴘᴇʀ ʟᴏᴡ ᴍᴀɪɴᴛᴇɴᴀɴᴄᴇ
34 ʀᴇꜱɪᴅᴇɴᴛɪᴀʟ ᴜɴɪᴛꜱ
ʟᴇᴠᴇʟ 1 ᴄᴏᴍᴍᴇʀᴄɪᴀʟ ᴜɴɪᴛꜱ,
Contact Fabian at 9***** for more information and viewing
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Freehold Good Schools is S$ 2,416,888.
Current PSF at Freehold Good Schools is about S$ 2,362.55 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 7,087 / mo.
Freehold Good Schools is located at Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson .
Floor size of this unit at Freehold Good Schools is 1,023 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Apartment For Sale
Nearest MRT Stations