🏠 District 19 Luxury Brand New Semi-Detached Home at Serangoon Gardens🌿
S$ 8,280,000
Negotiable6
Beds
7
Baths
4,900
sqft (land)
S$ 1,689.80
psf (land)
1.6 km (19 mins) from CR10 Tavistock MRT
About this property
Brand New Semi-Detached! TOP 2027! Best Prices Guaranteed!
Modern Masterpiece in Serangoon Gardens
Property Overview
Location: Serangoon Gardens (District 19)
Type: Brand New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached
Tenure: 999-year leasehold equivalent
Attributes: Private Lift, Swimming Pool, Car Porch for multiple vehicles
Key Architectural & Layout Highlights
Grand Living & Dining Spaces: Featuring an impressive double-volume ceiling height that maximizes natural light and cross-ventilation, creating an expansive, airy ambience the moment you step through the door.
Gourmet Kitchen: Fully equipped with a state-of-the-art wet and dry kitchen concept, outfitted with top-tier integrated appliances and premium quartz countertops.
Private Lift Access: A seamless glass or premium finish home elevator servicing all levels, ensuring absolute accessibility for elderly family members.
Sleek Lap Pool: A pristine, private swimming pool flanking the living pavilion—perfect for a morning swim or setting a tranquil backdrop for evening hosting.
Luxurious En-suite Bedrooms: Generously sized rooms with dedicated walk-in wardrobes and designer sanitary ware in every bathroom. The attic level opens up to an expansive junior master or lifestyle studio with a breezy roof terrace.
Lifestyle & Locational Premium
The Lifestyle Hub: A short stroll or 2-minute drive to Serangoon Gardens Circus, home to the legendary Chomp Chomp Food Centre, Serangoon Garden Market, myVillage mall, and an array of popular artisanal cafes, pet boutiques, and banking facilities.