Arthur Road
Arthur Road
S$ 13,500,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
5,855
sqft (land)
S$ 2,305.72
psf (land)
500 m (6 mins) from CC8 Dakota MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Freehold Detached that’s 6 mins walk to Dakota MRT. Ideal for rebuild.
Freehold Detached
2 storeys + attic + basement
Land size approx 5855sqft
Built up approx 3000sqft
6 Bedrooms (all ensuites) and 7 Bathrooms
Layout:
1st storey: Living, Dining, Entertainment room, Granny's room ensuite (with another door connecting to wet kitchen), Powder room, Dry kitchen & separate Wet Kitchen/ Yard
2nd storey: Master room ensuite & 3 bedrooms ensuite
Attic: Attic room
Basement: 1 Bedroom Ensuite
Park 1 car
***1M remnant land outskirt belongs to owner (bought)
Orientation:
Gate faces E
Priced competitively at $13.5million
Suitable for buyers looking to do up own preferred
A&A or Rebuild.
Selling with Vacant Possession!
Call or WhatsApp now for viewing arrangement!
2 storeys + attic + basement
Land size approx 5855sqft
Built up approx 3000sqft
6 Bedrooms (all ensuites) and 7 Bathrooms
Layout:
2nd storey: Master room ensuite & 3 bedrooms ensuite
Attic: Attic room
Basement: 1 Bedroom Ensuite
Park 1 car
***1M remnant land outskirt belongs to owner (bought)
Orientation:
Gate faces E
Priced competitively at $13.5million
Suitable for buyers looking to do up own preferred
A&A or Rebuild.
Selling with Vacant Possession!
Call or WhatsApp now for viewing arrangement!
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Arthur Road is S$ 13,500,000.
Current PSF at Arthur Road is about S$ 2,305.72 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 39,586 / mo.
Arthur Road is located at Arthur Road East Coast / Marine Parade East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at Arthur Road is 3,000 sqft.
Explore other options in and around East Coast / Marine Parade
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Detached House For Sale
Nearest MRT Stations