274b Macpherson Road

Macpherson Road

S$ 1,200,000

Beds

7

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqft (land)

969

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

S$ 1,238.39

psf (land)

830 m (10 mins) from DT25 Mattar MRT

1.3 km (15 mins) from NE10 Potong Pasir MRT

calendar-time-o
Listed on 18 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500139858
ruler-o
969 sqft floor area

About this property

Freehold MacPherson Shophouse Level 3 Good Rental Yield 7 rooms total

Rare freehold shophouse opportunity located in the MacPherson city fringe precinct. Entire Level 3 currently tenanted and utilised as dormitory accommodation, offering immediate rental income potential for investors.

Conveniently connected with easy access to major expressways, amenities, eateries and public transport. Suitable for investors looking for a freehold commercial asset with holding income in a well-established city fringe location.

Freehold tenure
Entire Level 3 for sale
Currently income-producing
Established MacPherson location
Easy accessibility & amenities nearby

Contact Sulwyn Ong for more details and viewing arrangements.

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 274b Macpherson Road is S$ 1,200,000.
Current PSF at 274b Macpherson Road is about S$ 1,238.39 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 3,579 / mo.
274b Macpherson Road is located at Macpherson Road Macpherson / Potong Pasir Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 274b Macpherson Road is 969 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy