1KM TAO NAN N FACING SEMI D
S$ 8,188,000
Negotiable7
Beds
7
Baths
5,710
sqft (land)
S$ 1,434
psf (land)
1.1 km (13 mins) from TE27 Marine Terrace MRT
1.4 km (17 mins) from EW6 Kembangan MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Low Psf in D15!
Huge plot of land in D15 suitable for rebuild or AA.
• Freehold
• Land Size 5710sf/ 4200 Build up
• Frontage 9.8m
• 7 Bed, 7 Bath
• Good for AA or Rebuild
Nearest Transport
• Marine Terrace MRT/ Eunos MRT
• Easy access to ECP / PIE / KPE
• Close to East Coast Park / amenities
• Short drive to CBD
Schools
1KM
• CHIJ Katong
• Haig Girls
• Tao Nan
Call Andrea B*****@***** .9.1.8.4.7 for a private viewing!
Disclaimer:
1) All land & built up areas are based on approximate measurements & are subject to final survey & shall not form part of any offer or contract or constitute any warranty by the salesperson & shall not be regarded as statements or representations of fact.
2) Images & floor plans shown are for illustration purposes & may not represent the actual property
• Freehold
• Land Size 5710sf/ 4200 Build up
• Frontage 9.8m
• 7 Bed, 7 Bath
• Good for AA or Rebuild
Nearest Transport
• Marine Terrace MRT/ Eunos MRT
• Easy access to ECP / PIE / KPE
• Close to East Coast Park / amenities
• Short drive to CBD
Schools
1KM
• CHIJ Katong
• Haig Girls
• Tao Nan
Call Andrea B*****@***** .9.1.8.4.7 for a private viewing!
Disclaimer:
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 1KM TAO NAN N FACING SEMI D is S$ 8,188,000.
Current PSF at 1KM TAO NAN N FACING SEMI D is about S$ 1,433.98 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 24,009 / mo.
1KM TAO NAN N FACING SEMI D is located at East Coast / Marine Parade East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at 1KM TAO NAN N FACING SEMI D is 4,200 sqft.
Explore other options in and around East Coast / Marine Parade
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Semi-Detached House For Sale
Nearest MRT Stations