Sims Avenue Studio

S$ 1,588 /mo

Starting From

amenity-icon

Room

Bath

1

Bath

sqft (land)

2,000

sqft (land)

470 m (6 mins) from EW9 Aljunied MRT

loading-bay-o

Available from 29 May 2026

calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500140989
ruler-o
300 sqft floor area
asterisk-o
2,000 sqft land area

About this property

New Studio at Sims Avenue Walk-up

Please send tenant's profile, viewing on Saturday 11am - 12pm

- walk up only, no lift
- all genders and races professional and student welcome, 1 pax / studio

- new aircon
- new furniture
- new bathroom
- studio has own pantry and washing machine

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 0 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Sims Avenue Studio is about S$ 1,588 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Sims Avenue Studio is about S$ 0.79 psf.
Sims Avenue Studio is located at Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at Sims Avenue Studio is 300 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy