Niven Road Conservation House
Niven Road
S$ 8,400 /mo
Negotiable3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
sqft (land)
250 m (3 mins) from DT13 Rochor MRT
300 m (4 mins) from NE7/DT12 Little India MRT
Available from 15 Jul 2026

Photos

Map View
About this property
Rare 2-Storey Heirtage House at Niven Road for rent!
The 2-storey Conservation House spans across 2659 sqft with spacious living & dining space, 3 bedrooms, Store Room, Powder Room, Utility Room, Family area and court yard offering a perfect blend of historical charm and modern convenience.
Flexible 1 or 2 year lease.
Pet friendly landlord.
Located in a prime area, this property is within close proximity to various amenities:
- Dhoby Ghaut MRT station (0.5 km)
- Rochor MRT station (0.4 km)
- Sim Lim Square (0.2 km)
- Bugis Street (0.6 km)
Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to own a piece of history in a vibrant and convenient location.
Flexible 1 or 2 year lease.
Pet friendly landlord.
- Dhoby Ghaut MRT station (0.5 km)
- Rochor MRT station (0.4 km)
- Sim Lim Square (0.2 km)
- Bugis Street (0.6 km)
Amenities
Air-conditioning
Colonial building
Dishwasher
Dryer
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Niven Road Conservation House is about S$ 8,400 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Niven Road Conservation House is about S$ 5.60 psf.
Niven Road Conservation House is located at Niven Road Orchard / River Valley .
Floor size of this unit at Niven Road Conservation House is 2,659 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Orchard / River Valley
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Conservation House For Rent
Nearest MRT Stations