Riverwalk Apartments - 8 Units for Sale
Refining your recommendations.
This may take a few seconds...
Riverwalk Apartments is a leasehold apartment development that is located at Upper Circular Road in District 1. It is an apartment project that was completed sometime back. The project was completed in 1990 with a total of 94 units available for rent. The apartment development is located close to public transportation that allows residents to move easily from one place to another from the apartment. There are many shops and amenities close to the apartment development which would ease the process for residents and they do not need to go far to find what they need as it is built in a strategic place. The project was developed by Premium Land Pte Ltd, is a boutique property development company held privately, and it has built about 3 property projects in Singapore. - Riverwalk Apartments is a beautiful apartment development that has many charms to it. There are various facilities that residents can enjoy while living in Riverwalk Apartments. Residents of Riverwalk Apartments would not have to travel far to get their basic necessities as everything is close within their reach. There is a number of public transportation close to Riverwalk Apartments that residents can make use of. The closest MRT station to the apartment is Clarke Quay MRT. The closest bus stops are located at Opposite Clarke Quay Station, Old Hill St Police Station, Hong Lim Park and The Esplanade. For those with vehicles, the shopping district located at Orchard Road can be easily accessed via the Clemenceau Ave and River Valley Road in 10 to 15 minutes. Riverwalk TandoorSong Fa Bak Kut Teh 11 New Bridge RoadNovotel Singapore Clarke QuayPalm Beach Seafood RestaurantCoriander Leaf @ Chijmes College of Allied EducatorsRaffles Educational Services Pte LtdRussian Language Center in SingaporeMAD SchoolFTMS Global Academy San Teck Soon Medical Hall Pte LtdSINCHONG TCM Clinic People's Park Centre Origin LuxFairPrice Finest Funan MallArfah StoreYue Hwa Chinese ProductsCold Storage UE Square Riverwalk Apartments is an apartment development that is made up of a total of 94 units. There are 3 types of unit available with various layouts that residents can browse through. The size for the unit ranges between 818 square feet to 1,615 square feet. The layouts for the units in Vista Residence aim to provide residents with homes that is comfortable for working adults, couples or families looking to own a spacious and manageable condominium unit. The rental for the units ranges between S$ 2,300 to S$ 5,500. Project Name: Riverwalk ApartmentsType: ApartmentDistrict: 1Configuration: 94 residential units Unit Types: 1 bedroom (818 sqft)2 bedroom (1,259 sqft)3 bedrooms (1,615 sqft) The following developments are projects developed by the same developer as Riverwalk Apartments:Ferrell ResidencesTerrene The following developments are in the same neighborhood as Riverwalk Apartments:Marina One ResidencesThe Sail @ Marina BayMarina Bay ResidencesFive on Shenton (V on Shenton)One ShentonRiviere
DeveloperPremier Realty Pte Ltd
Explore PropertyGuru
Over the past 30 days, the development has remained present in local property search activity within the Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina district. This recent market data indicates that the property continues to be part of the active consideration set for seekers looking at options in this central location.
Most-searched Units: 3-BedroomPopular preferences: Gym, Balcony, Bathtub, Corner Unit
Pricing by Unit Types:
- 1-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 1.68M
- Avg PSF: S$ 2,054 psf (10.02% lower compared to Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina average of S$ 2,283 psf)
- Available Units: 2
- 2-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 1.58M
- Avg PSF: S$ 1,932 psf (20.77% lower compared to Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina average of S$ 2,438 psf)
- Available Units: 1
- 3-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 2.65M
- Avg PSF: S$ 1,641 psf (35.43% lower compared to Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina average of S$ 2,541 psf)
- Available Units: 1
- 4-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 2.65M
- Avg PSF: S$ 1,644 psf (39.27% lower compared to Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina average of S$ 2,707 psf)
- Available Units: 1
- 5+ Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 3.22M
- Avg PSF: S$ 1,993 psf (28.81% lower compared to Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina average of S$ 2,799 psf)
- Available Units: 1
- RAFFLES PLACE MRT STATION (692m, 8-9 mins) — Major interchange connecting you to the East-West and North-South Lines for a quick trip to the CBD or Orchard Road.
- FORT CANNING MRT STATION (731m, 8-9 mins) — Convenient link to the Downtown Line, perfect for reaching the Bugis and Bukit Timah areas.
- OPPOSITE CLARKE QUAY STATION (146m, 1-2 mins) — Very close stop with numerous routes that make local travel around the city center effortless.
- BOAT QUAY (171m, 2-3 mins) — Handy transport point for those who prefer taking the bus to nearby office hubs and dining spots.
- KINDERLAND PRESCHOOL (51m, 1 min) — Excellent early childhood education option located just a few steps away for parents with young children.
- GUILFORD TRAINING CENTRE (50m, 1 min) — Professional training facility right next door, ideal for those looking to upgrade their skills.
- BAC COLLEGE (SINGAPORE) (211m, 2-3 mins) — Nearby higher education campus that is very convenient for students and academic staff.
- LKF MEDICAL (244m, 2-3 mins) — Immediate access to medical consultations and healthcare services just a short walk from home.
- GUARDIAN (274m, 3-4 mins) — Reliable pharmacy nearby for all your daily health essentials and personal care needs.