Avant Residences: 25 Units for Sale
Avant Residences is a apartment located at 10 Aljunied Road, 389799 in District 14. This residential property consists of a single block of 8-storey apartment with 50 units in total. The units' sizes ranging from 377 sq.ft. for a studio unit, up to 936 sq.ft. for 2+1 bedroom unit. This apartment is equipment with basic facilities such as swimming pool, 24-hour security and CCTV surveillance system. The MRT station of is about 0.3KM away from Avant Residences with nearest bus stop is just at the opposite of the apartment, 35 Rovalt Land ID 81231. There are shophouses located right at the opposite of the apartment with local supermarket, cafes and restaurants. The nearest school would be the Geylang Methodist Primary & Secondary School that located beside Aljunied (EW9) MRT station. The Avant Residences is accessible at Aljunied Road via Sims Ave that connected with the Kallang-Paya Lebar Expressway (KPE) and the Pan-Island Expressway (PIE).
DeveloperAvant At Aljunied Pte. Ltd.
Explore PropertyGuru
Recent search data shows the development continuing to attract browsing attention in the area, drawing on 30 days of PropertyGuru search activity within the Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar market. This property remains a visible option for those exploring the local residential landscape, maintaining its presence among active market participants.
Most-searched Units: 1-BedroomPricing by Unit Types:
- Studio Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 722K
- Avg PSF: S$ 1,648 psf (14.12% lower compared to Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar average of S$ 1,918 psf)
- Available Units: 4
- 1-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 745K
- Avg PSF: S$ 1,584 psf (10.43% lower compared to Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar average of S$ 1,768 psf)
- Available Units: 8
- 2-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 809K
- Avg PSF: S$ 1,535 psf (12.53% lower compared to Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar average of S$ 1,755 psf)
- Available Units: 8
- 3-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 1.45M
- Avg PSF: S$ 1,549 psf (13.16% higher compared to Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar average of S$ 1,369 psf)
- Available Units: 2
- MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (957m, 11-12 mins) — Access the Circle Line easily for quick trips to the Stadium, Paya Lebar, and the Marina Bay area.
- DAKOTA MRT STATION (1279m, 15-16 mins) — Another nearby Circle Line option that connects you to the popular Old Airport Road food center and surrounding estates.
- OPPOSITE KH PLAZA (39m, 1 min) — Extremely close stop that makes catching a bus for local errands nearly effortless.
- OPP KH PLAZA (74m, 1 min) — Just a few steps from your door, offering multiple routes for a breezy commute around the Geylang and Aljunied areas.
- LITTLE GREENHOUSE @ ALJUNIED PTE. LTD. (31m, 1 min) — Right next door, providing a very convenient childcare option for busy working parents.
- RAFFLES MONTESSORI KINDERGARTEN (ALJUNIED) (249m, 2-3 mins) — A reputable early childhood center located just a short walk away for a stress-free morning drop-off.
- GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) (440m, 5-6 mins) — A well-established local school within easy walking distance for older children.