126D Canberra Street
126D Canberra Street
S$ 660,000
Starting From3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
sqft
S$ 659.34
psf
700 m (8 mins) from NS12 Canberra MRT
About this property
Nicely renovated, move in condition. Only 7 years old
This conveniently located and nicely renovated 4Room HDB unit is a home for the whole family to enjoy for many years to come.
Address : 126D Canberra Street
Size (sqft): 1001
Notes:
-Efficient and regular layout
-3 proper bedrooms
-Only 7 years old
-Short distance to Canberra Station and Canberra Plaza
-Short distance to Sembawang Station and Sun Plaza
-Nicely renovated, move in condition
-Proximity to schools, food, supermarkets and shopping Malls
-Main door face North
Primary School
Chongfu Primary School
Yishun Primary School
Xishan Primary School
Wellington Primary School
// Call Alex 9***** for a non obligatory viewing
Alex Cher
Homebae - home before anything else
Contact No: 9*****
Address : 126D Canberra Street
Size (sqft): 1001
Notes:
-Efficient and regular layout
-3 proper bedrooms
-Only 7 years old
-Short distance to Canberra Station and Canberra Plaza
-Short distance to Sembawang Station and Sun Plaza
Wellington Primary School
// Call Alex 9***** for a non obligatory viewing
Alex Cher
Homebae - home before anything else
Contact No: 9*****
Common facilities
Car park
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
126D Canberra Street
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 126D Canberra Street is S$ 660,000.
Current PSF at 126D Canberra Street is about S$ 659.34 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,047 / mo.
126D Canberra Street is located at 126D Canberra Street Sembawang / Yishun North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 126D Canberra Street is 1,001 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Sembawang / Yishun
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations