346 Kang Ching Road

346 Kang Ching Road

S$ 4,100 /mo

Beds

3

sqft

1,300

sqft

550 m (7 mins) from EW26 Lakeside MRT

home-open-o
5I HDB for rent
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1995
asterisk-o
2 years lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 20 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500146054

About this property

Huge!MRT!3 Bedder n study!Coffeeshop.Ntuc. Aircons,fans!Newly painted!

Discover your new home in this inviting rental property! Available now, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB unit spans 1300 sqft (estimated).

This unit features air conditioning, new fans, new freshness with new coat of paint, ample storage space, and a cozy huge living area perfect for relaxation. Embrace comfortable living in a well-connected neighborhood that meets all your lifestyle needs. Don’t miss out on this fantastic rental opportunity!

Enjoy convenient access to Lakeside MRT Station (about 10min walk) for easy commuting. Coffee shop, eateries, mini-mart and kindergarten are downstairs for your daily needs. Families will appreciate the proximity to reputable schools including Canadian International School (1.4 km) and Shuqun Primary School (1.5 km). For your grocery needs, FairPrice Taman Jurong Shopping Centre is just 1.5 km away, while Taman Jurong Shopping Centre (1.5 km) offers a variety of shopping options.
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

346 Kang Ching Road

Project Image

346 Kang Ching Road

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 346 Kang Ching Road is about S$ 4,100 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 346 Kang Ching Road is about S$ 3.15 psf.
346 Kang Ching Road is located at 346 Kang Ching Road Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 346 Kang Ching Road is 1,300 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy