1km pei hwa primary, cheap 3 bed

S$ 2,810,000

Beds

3

sqft

1,109

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 2,533.81

psf

560 m (7 mins) from DT5 Beauty World MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2027
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 16 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500142347

About this property

1km pei Hwa primary , cheap 3 bed

A beautifully designed 3-bedroom home located in the heart of Bukit Timah, offering the perfect balance of space, convenience and exclusivity. Ideal for families and homeowners seeking a premium residential address with strong connectivity and lifestyle convenience.

This well-planned layout features spacious living and dining areas, functional bedroom sizes and efficient use of space with minimal wastage. Bright interiors and quality finishes create a comfortable and welcoming home environment.

Positioned within a highly sought-after neighbourhood surrounded by reputable schools, greenery and established amenities, this home enjoys both tranquility and accessibility.

Why buyers will appreciate this home:
• Efficient 3-bedroom layout suitable for family living
• Bright and airy unit with good natural light
• Prestigious Bukit Timah address with strong long-term demand
• Excellent connectivity to MRT stations and major expressways
• Surrounded by lifestyle amenities, cafes and dining options
• Close proximity to reputable schools and nature parks
• Suitable for own stay or long-term investment holding

A rare opportunity to own a comfortable and well-located home within one of Singapore’s most established residential districts.
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24 hours security

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 1km pei hwa primary, cheap 3 bed is S$ 2,810,000.
Current PSF at 1km pei hwa primary, cheap 3 bed is about S$ 2,533.81 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 8,239 / mo.
1km pei hwa primary, cheap 3 bed is located at Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah Newton / Bt. Timah (D11, 21).
Floor size of this unit at 1km pei hwa primary, cheap 3 bed is 1,109 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy