202 Marsiling Drive

202 Marsiling Drive

S$ 850 /mo

Starting From

amenity-icon

Common Room

max

2 tenants

max

sqft

60

sqft

loading-bay-o

Available from 15 Jun 2026

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4NG (New Generation) HDB for rent
Visitors not allowed
wifi-2-f
Wi-Fi included

About this property

C.H.E.A.P. and N.E.W. renovated home! Room Rental with supermarket blw

Bright, breezy and newly renovated room at Blk 202 Marsiling Drive.

Staying with a friendly young couple. Clean, well-kept and feels like home.

- Aircon (night use)
- WiFi included
- Water dispenser
- Pillow and blanket provided (brand new)
- Light cooking allowed
- Sheng Siong supermarket at your doorstep

5 min walk to Marsiling MRT. Direct bus to Woodlands Checkpoint.

Starting from $1,000/mo. Available 15 June 2026. 1 or 2 pax welcome.

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

202 Marsiling Drive

Project Image

202 Marsiling Drive

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 202 Marsiling Drive is about S$ 850 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 202 Marsiling Drive is about S$ 14.17 psf.
202 Marsiling Drive is located at 202 Marsiling Drive Admiralty / Woodlands North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 202 Marsiling Drive is 60 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy