The Cape: 12 Units for Sale
Refining your recommendations.
This may take a few seconds...
The Cape is a freehold condominium located at 25, Amber Road, in District 15 Amber Road. The Project was completed in the year 2014. Beauty World Properties Pte Ltd are the sole developers of this project. The company was incorporated in the year 1987 with 7 officers. Beauty World Properties Pte Ltd works in the real estate business niche. The company deals in the construction of residential units such as condominiums, apartment complexes and many other types of residential buildings. Calling The Cape one of the finest and facilitated apartment complexes won’t be wrong. While buying or renting a house or an apartment, one of the most important feature a buyer/renter looks for are the security arrangements of the apartment complex. The Cape has employed an extremely elite and professional security staff to monitor the premises of the complex. There are armed guards patrolling the entrance and the premises of the complex. Every car entering The Cape is checked and scanned by our advanced scanning devices. Moreover, the premises and the entrance are also looked after by our technical staff through CCTV cameras which are installed on various parts of the building. The Cape also has a lap pool, made specifically for your workout and cardio needs so that you can stay fit and healthy. There is also a swimming pool for you and your young ones so that they can have a great time and stay refreshed throughout the day. For your vehicles, there is also a covered car parking which protects your car from natural events such as rain etc. The Cape is located in an ideal location. If you own a vehicle, travelling in the city won’t be a problem for you. However, if you don’t, there are some alternatives. You can always catch a taxi from the taxi stand. However, if you are unable to find a taxi, you can always use an online cab booking service like Uber and Grab. You can also catch a bus from the bus stand. If you are willing to travel through MRT, they are considerably nearby. TE24 Katong Park MRT Station is 1.28 kilometers from the condominium, CC8 Dakota MRT Station is 1.5 kilometers away from the condominium and CC7 Mountbatten MRT Station is 1.92 kilometers away from the condominium. Tao Nan SchoolCanadian International SchoolBlossom Glittering Campus (Marine Parade)Global Tots Preschool – MountbattenTanjong Katong Secondary SchoolEIS International Pre-School Pte. Ltd. Roland RestaurantDin Tai FungDunman Food CentreVatan SeJia WeiStarbucks Royal Sporting HouseKatong Shopping CentreLucky StoreAvantechFairPrice Finest Marine Parade CentralGiant Cornerstone Community ChurchChurch of SingaporeSri Guru Nanak Sat Sangh SabhaTouch CentreHilda’s ChurchChurch of the Holy Family Marina Bay SandsMerlion ParkGardens by the BaySingapore FlyerFort Canning ParkChinatown The Cape is based on two towers. One consists of 11 stories and the other one consists of 10 stories. The apartment complex consists of 76 residential units. The units are quite spacious and airy. There is also a lot of tree plantation around the apartment complex making the environment clean, pure and refreshing. It provides almost all amenities like 24 hour supply of water and electricity and other facilities mentioned above. Project Information:Project Name: The CapeType: Apartment ComplexDistrict 15 Unit Details:1 bedroom ( 570-675 sqft)2 bedroom (850 sqft) Other projects located near The Cape or located in the same district are:The SoundOne AmberSuites @ East CoastParc EleganceCubik
DeveloperFar East Organization
Explore PropertyGuru
Recent search data shows the development continuing to attract browsing attention in the East Coast / Marine Parade area. Drawing on 30 days of PropertyGuru search activity, the property remains a visible option for those reviewing residential opportunities in this coastal district.
Most-searched Units: 2-BedroomPricing by Unit Types:
- 1-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 1.29M
- Avg PSF: S$ 2,161 psf (6.77% lower compared to East Coast / Marine Parade average of S$ 2,318 psf)
- Available Units: 8
- 2-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 2.09M
- Avg PSF: S$ 2,455 psf (6.19% higher compared to East Coast / Marine Parade average of S$ 2,311 psf)
- Available Units: 1
- 3-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 3.00M
- Avg PSF: S$ 2,534 psf (14.57% higher compared to East Coast / Marine Parade average of S$ 2,212 psf)
- Available Units: 1
- MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (890m, 10-11 mins) — Convenient access to the Thomson-East Coast Line, making trips to the Central Business District and Orchard Road much faster.
- TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (1039m, 12-13 mins) — Another nearby rail option that enhances connectivity for residents commuting across the island.
- OPPOSITE AMBER GARDENS (154m, 1-2 mins) — Just a short walk away, offering additional bus services for easy travel around the neighborhood.
- AMBER GDNS (173m, 2-3 mins) — Very close to home, providing handy transport links for those who prefer taking the bus for local errands.
- CHAMPZ SCHOOL HOUSE PTE. LTD. (435m, 5-6 mins) — A nearby preschool option that is very convenient for parents with young children.
- SHAWS CDLC @ MOUNTBATTEN PTE LTD (489m, 5-6 mins) — Quality early childhood education located within a short walking distance from the project.
- TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL (555m, 6-7 mins) — A reputable local primary school situated close by, making the morning school run much easier for families.
- CHAN FAMILY CLINIC (374m, 4-5 mins) — Reliable medical services located nearby for the family's primary healthcare needs.
- KATONG GOURMET CENTRE (386m, 4-5 mins) — A local spot where residents can find wellness and lifestyle services within a few minutes' walk.