Ovada 8 - 1 Units for Sale
Refining your recommendations.
This may take a few seconds...
Ovada 8 is a freehold condominium development located at 127, Koon Seng Road (S)427071 in District 15 of Singapore. It comprises a total of 8 units. This property was completed in the year of 2002. As Ovada 8 has only 8 units, residents can expect a less noisy and peaceful living environment in addition to the gated compound area. Ovada 8’s main selling point is its easy accessibility which provides convenience to the residents. This property is in a vicinity with excellent public transportation network with MRT stations surrounding the property, providing convenience to residents to easily move around the vicinity and access to amenities including schools, market, restaurants, bank, clinics and more. For food hunters, there are a lot of food stalls, restaurants, and café within walking distance from Ovada 8. Recreational facilities are located nearby the area such as the East Coast Park and Telok Kurau Park which is within walking distance. Ovada 8 is located near to Eunos MRT station. There are many bus stops nearby Ovada 8 such as after Lorong J Telok Kurau, after Lorong Nangka, Flora East, Long Nian Court, Eastway and many more. Residents with vehicles can travel via East Coast Road, Marine Parade Road, East Coast Parkway and Pan Island Expressway to the vibrant Orchard Road shopping belt, Central Business District and various parts of the City. Haig Girls SchoolTelok Kurau Secondary SchoolChij (Katong) PrimaryTao Nan SchoolTanjong Katong Primary School 24 - Hour Walk-In ClinicAscent Ear Nose Throat Sg EastBaldev & Ong The Cardio ClinicCentre for Foot and Ankle SurgeryYm Liew Orthopaedic Surgery Pte Ltd Parkway Parade Shopping CentreGiant Super – JK CentreFariPrice – Joo Chiat ComplexMarket Place – Katong Market PlaceFairPrice – Eunos Crescent The units come at different sizes ranging from 1324 sqft to 1518 sqft. This project has only a type of layout which is 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.Project Name: Ovada 8Type: CondominiumTenure: FreeholdDistrict: 15Configuration: 8 residential units Unit types for Ovada 8:3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms The following developments are in the same neighbourhood as Ovada 8:Amber ParkMeyer MansionSeaside ResidencesSilverseaAmber 45Frankel Estate
Explore PropertyGuru
Recent search data shows the project remains relevant to active buyer seekers in the East Coast / Marine Parade area, according to PropertyGuru search trends over the past month. This property continues to draw interest within the local market as buyers explore established residential options.
Popular preferences: Balcony, Tennis Court, Gym, Maidsroom, Corner Unit, Bathtub, Air-Conditioning, Renovated, Private PoolPricing by Unit Types:
- 3-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 2.29M
- Avg PSF: S$ 1,731 psf (21.73% lower compared to East Coast / Marine Parade average of S$ 2,212 psf)
- Available Units: 1
- EUNOS MRT STATION (980m, 12 mins) — Easy access to the East-West Line for a smooth ride to Paya Lebar, City Hall, and Raffles Place.
- FLORA EAST (124m, 1-2 mins) — Just a few steps away for quick bus connections around the Joo Chiat and Marine Parade areas.
- AFT JOO CHIAT PL (193m, 2-3 mins) — Convenient stop for residents heading towards the nearby shopping hubs and eateries.
- BEF STILL RD (225m, 2-3 mins) — Provides additional route options for a hassle-free commute to different parts of the island.
- SPARKLETOTS (376m, 4-5 mins) — A very short walk for parents with young children, making morning drop-offs much easier.
- HAIG GIRLS' SCHOOL (673m, 8-9 mins) — A reputable primary school located within a comfortable distance for families.
- THE SONGWRITER MUSIC COLLEGE (713m, 8-9 mins) — Great for those looking to pursue specialized creative or musical interests nearby.
- PARKWAY EAST HOSPITAL (588m, 7-8 mins) — Having a major hospital so close provides great peace of mind for any medical emergencies or specialist needs.
- EUNOS POLYCLINIC (648m, 7-8 mins) — Convenient for affordable, everyday healthcare and routine check-ups.
- LIM CLINIC (789m, 9-10 mins) — A handy local option for quick consultations and general medical services.
- BIG G MARKET (286m, 3-4 mins) — Perfect for picking up daily essentials and fresh produce without having to travel far.
- FAIRPRICE (858m, 10-11 mins) — A reliable spot for your weekly grocery runs and household supplies.