356 Yishun Ring Road
356 Yishun Ring Road
S$ 980,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
sqft
S$ 641.36
psf
About this property
Spacious Executive Apartment with Renovation Potential
Welcome to this Rare Executive Apartment offering generous space and a true blank canvas for your dream home.
Mid floor unit with excellent layout flexibility, ideal for multi-generational living or full modern transformation.
Located in a mature estate with established amenities, schools, and connectivity all around.
Executive Apartment | 142 SQM / 1,528sqft | 3–4 Bedrooms Potential | Renovator’s Delight
Unit Details:
* Executive Apartment (EA)
* Asking Price: $980,000
* Unit Size: 142 SQM / 1,528sqft
* 3–4 Bedrooms Potential (subject to layout redesign)
* 2 Bathrooms (typical EA configuration)
* Main Door: North-East Facing
* Living: Spacious squarish layout
* Remaining Lease: ~61 Years 3 Months
* Original Condition – Ideal for full renovation
* Strong layout flexibility for open-concept living
Transports:
Yishun MRT (NS13) | 1.25KM
Khatib MRT (NS14) | 1.64KM
Easy access to SLE / CTE expressways
Shopping Malls:
Yishun Mall | 0.15KM
Junction Nine | 0.97KM
Northpoint City | 1.18KM
Groceries:
Giant Supermarket @ 418 Yishun Ave 11 | 0.2KM
FairPrice Xpress @ 90 Yishun Central | 0.78KM
Sheng Siong Supermarket @ 471B Yishun Street 42 | 0.78KM
Eateries:
Yishun Park Hawker Centre | 0.09KM
Kim San Leng Food Centre Yishun | 0.14KM
Kopitiam @ Northpoint City | 1.18KM
Chong Pang Food Centre | 2.06KM
Primary Schools:
Huamin Primary School | 0.23KM
North View Primary School | 0.39KM
Northland Primary School | 0.7KM
Secondary Schools:
Northbrooks Secondary School | 0.5KM
Chung Cheng High School (Yishun) | 1.12KM
Yishun Secondary School | 1.88KM
Recreations:
Yishun Park | 0.52KM
Lower Seletar Reservoir Park | 2.35KM
For viewing arrangements, kindly contact our Associate Consultant
Andy @ 9.8.4.5.3.7.8.8
PLB Realty
Unit Details:
* Executive Apartment (EA)
* Asking Price: $980,000
* Unit Size: 142 SQM / 1,528sqft
* 3–4 Bedrooms Potential (subject to layout redesign)
* 2 Bathrooms (typical EA configuration)
* Main Door: North-East Facing
* Living: Spacious squarish layout
* Remaining Lease: ~61 Years 3 Months
* Original Condition – Ideal for full renovation
* Strong layout flexibility for open-concept living
Transports:
Yishun MRT (NS13) | 1.25KM
Khatib MRT (NS14) | 1.64KM
Easy access to SLE / CTE expressways
Shopping Malls:
Yishun Mall | 0.15KM
Junction Nine | 0.97KM
Northpoint City | 1.18KM
Groceries:
Giant Supermarket @ 418 Yishun Ave 11 | 0.2KM
FairPrice Xpress @ 90 Yishun Central | 0.78KM
Sheng Siong Supermarket @ 471B Yishun Street 42 | 0.78KM
Eateries:
Yishun Park Hawker Centre | 0.09KM
Kim San Leng Food Centre Yishun | 0.14KM
Kopitiam @ Northpoint City | 1.18KM
Chong Pang Food Centre | 2.06KM
Primary Schools:
Huamin Primary School | 0.23KM
North View Primary School | 0.39KM
Northland Primary School | 0.7KM
Secondary Schools:
Northbrooks Secondary School | 0.5KM
Chung Cheng High School (Yishun) | 1.12KM
Yishun Secondary School | 1.88KM
Recreations:
Yishun Park | 0.52KM
Lower Seletar Reservoir Park | 2.35KM
Andy @ 9.8.4.5.3.7.8.8
PLB Realty
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
356 Yishun Ring Road
356 Yishun Ring Road
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 356 Yishun Ring Road is S$ 980,000.
Current PSF at 356 Yishun Ring Road is about S$ 641.36 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,923 / mo.
356 Yishun Ring Road is located at 356 Yishun Ring Road Sembawang / Yishun North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 356 Yishun Ring Road is 1,528 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Sembawang / Yishun
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations